547 Morely Circle SW Ocean Isle Beach, NC $ 1,290,000
547 Morely Circle SW
$ 1,290,000
Share Save

547 Morely Circle SW

Ocean Isle Beach, NC, 28469
$ 1,290,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,037

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,943

547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 1
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 2
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 3
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 4
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 5
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 6
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 7
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 8
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 9
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 10
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 11
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 12
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 13
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 14
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 15
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 16
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 17
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 18
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 19
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 20
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 21
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 22
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 23
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 24
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 25
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 26
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 27
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 28
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 29
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 30
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 31
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 32
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 33
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 34
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 35
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 36
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 37
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 38
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 39
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 40
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 41
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 42
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 43
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 44
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 45
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 46
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 47
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 48
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 49
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 50
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 51
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 52
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 53
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 54
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 55
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 56
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 57
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 58
547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

for $1,290,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,037 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.39.

This Low Country estate in Barrington Place presents a strategic opportunity to acquire a residence defined by timeless brick craftsmanship and a premier golf course location. Following a recent price adjustment, this home offers an orchestrated blend of architectural character and functional excellence. The exterior is characterized by a unique roofline with dormers, a side-load garage, and a long driveway that leads to a large, welcoming front porch. Designed for low-maintenance living, the exterior features a durable combination of brick and siding. Inside, the residence opens into a grand living space anchored by a floor to ceiling stone fireplace flanked by custom built-in cabinetry. Vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, while a large bank of windows along the rear of the home provides a seamless visual connection to the pond and the golf course beyond. The floor plan is designed for effortless hosting, featuring a dining room perfectly positioned for entertaining and a spacious Carolina room complete with its own fireplace overlooking the water. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the residence, offering 42-inch cabinetry, a custom oversized island, and a dedicated wine bar. The backyard serves as a private extension of the living space, featuring an expansive stone patio and a gas fire pit surrounded by illuminated palms and mature landscaping. As a significant lifestyle advantage, ownership includes access to the elite amenities of Ocean Ridge Plantation, including the private Oceanfront Beach Club on Sunset Beach, indoor and outdoor pools, and championship golf courses. This residence represents more than a home; it is a transition into a masterfully curated coastal lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,290,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,029

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Ocean Isle Beach

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100549590

Features
General
Living Area 4037.0
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle Metal
Appliances Mini Refrigerator Electric Cooktop Built-In Microwave Washer Self Cleaning Oven Refrigerator Dryer Double Oven Disposal Dishwasher Cooktop
Zoning Co-R-7500
HOA Fee 2651.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Front Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Security Lights Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Wood Frame
Year Built 2017
View Golf Course Pond Golf Fairway2
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 3029.89
Parcel Number 227fe003
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Clubhouse Comm Garden Community Pool Fitness Center Gated Golf Course Indoor Pool Maintenance Common Areas Pickleball Sauna Security
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Ocean Ridge Plantation
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Enter at gate off Highway 17 onto Ocean Ridge Parkway. Turn left into Barrington Place turn left on Morely Circle and home is on the left side of the street.
High School West Brunswick
City Ocean Isle Beach
Association Name Ocean Ridge Master Association (ORMA)
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 16988.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Union
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Shallotte Middle
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/2Rol6iH0JWU?si=-95nHLPvL474-jah
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 711360
Legal Description L-46 S-2B Ph-1ii Barrington Place Pl 94/23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Entrance Foyer Solid Surface Bookcases Kitchen Island Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Walk-in Shower Blinds/Shades Built-in
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Water Heater Electric
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Utility Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Floored - Partial Pull-Down Stairs Storage3 Walk-In
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Dining Area Laundry Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Family Room Sunroom Other
Unit Type 4 Bedroom Or More
Total Baths 5
Living Area Range 4000 - 4499
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Gas Grill Gas Log
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement Stone Veneer
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Side Attached Concrete Garage Door Opener Lighted
Lot Features On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.39
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 4037
Lot Dimensions 100x176x102x165
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Internal Only
Street Number 1 547

Affordability Calculator

$8,195
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,943
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
4664929 Elementary School
4878979 Middle School
West Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,290,000 -2.27% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,320,000 -1.49% Price Down
1/16/2026$1,340,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

547 Morely Circle SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC, 28469 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,290,000 with 4,037 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 547 Morely Circle SW has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 28469 which is in Ocean Isle Beach, NC