5723 Sky Country San Antonio, TX $ 265,000
5723 Sky Country
$ 265,000
Share Save

5723 Sky Country

San Antonio, TX, 78247
$ 265,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,513

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 1
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 2
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 3
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 4
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 5
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 6
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 7
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 8
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 9
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 10
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 11
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 12
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 13
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 14
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 15
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 16
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 17
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 18
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 19
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 20
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 21
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 22
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 23
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 24
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 25
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 26
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 27
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 28
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 29
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 30
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 31
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 32
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 33
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 34
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 35
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 36
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 37
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 38
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 39
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 40
5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX 78247 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $265,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,513 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.222.

Fully Renovated and Structurally Certified: 5723 Sky Country has been completely reimagined, combining stunning aesthetic upgrades with over $60,000+ in critical structural investments. Skip the stress of hidden repairs! This home has been meticulously updated from the ground up. Enjoy the confidence of a professionally leveled foundation and a refreshed sewer system, both of which have passed rigorous testing and come with transferable warranties. Step inside to discover a modern, open-concept interior featuring brand-new, laminate flooring throughout, crisp neutral paint, updated lighting, and no popcorn ceilings. The expansive living area is anchored by a classic wood-burning fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen for easy entertaining and opening to a large patio. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with an updated en-suite bath featuring a walk-in shower and French doors opening directly to the covered patio. The Rare Advantage: This layout includes a highly coveted fourth bedroom with its own private exterior entrance. Whether you need a dedicated home office, a private guest suite, or a multigenerational living setup, this flexibility is nearly impossible to find at this price point. Outside, the large fully fenced backyard offers an expansive covered patio and prepared garden beds ready for your personal touch. Tucked in an established, quiet neighborhood just minutes from Loop 1604, you have instant access to San Antonio's best dining and shopping. The only thing left to do is unpack. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9

Style

One Story,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.222

Year Built

1976

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1934351

Features
General
Living Area 1513
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 1500
Year Built 1976
High School Madison
School District North East I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Fox Run
Middle School Wood
Legal Description Ncb 16402 Blk 9 Lot 6
Taxes 9.52
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.222
Water/Sewer Sewer System City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Laundry in Garage Attic - Access only
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 10
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephanie Muhlenfeld

Listing Agent

Keller Williams City-View

Broker

smuhlenfeld@gmail.com;stephanie.muhlenfeld@heylrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$1

Nearby
5146725 Elementary School
5146737 Middle School
Madison High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$265,000 -3.60% Price Down
4/1/2026$274,900 -3.51% Price Down
2/28/2026$284,900 -1.72% Price Down
2/5/2026$289,900 -3.04% Price Down
1/16/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5723 Sky Country, San Antonio, TX, 78247 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,513 sqft and a lot size of 0.222. 5723 Sky Country has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 78247 which is in San Antonio, TX