27675 S State Route 89 Congress, AZ $ 1,000
27675 S State Route 89
$ 1,000
Share Save

27675 S State Route 89

Congress, AZ, 85332
$ 1,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 400
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 1
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 2
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 3
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 4
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 5
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 6
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 7
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 8
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 9
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 10
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 11
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 12
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 13
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 14
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 15
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 16
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 17
27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ 85332 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Congress, AZ

for $1,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 400 square foot property was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.17.

Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath casita tucked away for maximum privacy with fantastic views. This peaceful retreat is ideal for an artist, writer, or anyone seeking a quiet space to relax and recharge. Enjoy a serene setting with plenty of natural light and room to create. Utilities are included for easy living. Minimum 6-month lease required. Perfect for the individual who values privacy, inspiration, and beautiful surroundings.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

1.17

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Congress

County/Region

Yavapai

MLS | Web ID

6969187

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Laminate Counters
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
Laminate Counters True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1998
Property Subtype Apartment
County Yavapai
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name --
Rent Includes Internet Electricity Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Wickenburg High School
City Congress
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
High School District Wickenburg Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 50890.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Congress Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Congress Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Builder Name Gate
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Congress Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 50890.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.17
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 27675
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Arizona West

Broker

juliejacksonaz@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4899034 Elementary School
4899034 Middle School
Wickenburg High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$1,000 -16.67% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

27675 S State Route 89, Congress, AZ, 85332 is a Property for Rent at $1,000 with 400 sqft and a lot size of 1.17. 27675 S State Route 89 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 85332 which is in Congress, AZ