2574 Demaret Drive 313b Titusville, FL $ 189,900
2574 Demaret Drive 313b
$ 189,900
Share Save

2574 Demaret Drive 313b

Titusville, FL, 32780
$ 189,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 1
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 2
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 3
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 4
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 5
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 6
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 7
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 8
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 9
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 10
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 11
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 12
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 13
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 14
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 15
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 16
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 17
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 18
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 19
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 20
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 21
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 22
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 23
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 24
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 25
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 26
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 27
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 28
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 29
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 30
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 31
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 32
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 33
2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL 32780 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Titusville, FL

for $189,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.1.

Step into this inviting two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo, where function meets comfort. Freshly painted with new carpet! The well-designed large patio and garage offer a perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Inside, discover a thoughtfully laid out floor plan, with a separate laundry room providing practicality and ample space for all your needs. This condo is not just a home; it's a haven for entertaining, making every moment memorable. Conveniently located close to I-95. Close to beaches and rocket launches. Make this your new home today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 189,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,780

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Titusville

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1066539

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Membrane
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 408
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Internet Pest Control Trash
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Year Built 1973
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 313b
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Additional Parcels Description 2208022
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Management - Off Site
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Spanish Oaks Condo Sec 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US1 to West on Harrison then left into Spanish Oaks Demaret Drive. Condo on the right.
High School Titusville
City Titusville
Association Name Spanish Oaks
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 103 - Titusville Garden - SR50
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Apollo
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2780.11
Middle/Junior High School Jackson
MLS Area Minor 103 - Titusville Garden - SR50
Standard Status Active
Legal Description SPANISH OAKS CONDO SEC 3 UNIT 313B SPANISH OAKS CONDO SEC 3 AS DESC IN ORB 1406 PG 199 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower Primary Downstairs
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storm Shutters
Parking Features Additional Parking Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Dead End Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$1,401
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
4791805 Elementary School
4789493 Middle School
Titusville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$189,900 -4.09% Price Down
2/20/2026$198,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2574 Demaret Drive 313b, Titusville, FL, 32780 is a Townhouse for sale at $189,900 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2574 Demaret Drive 313b has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 32780 which is in Titusville, FL