429 S GAYLORD -- Mesa, AZ $ 499,000
429 S GAYLORD --
$ 499,000
Share Save

429 S GAYLORD --

Mesa, AZ, 85204
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,982

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 1
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 2
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 3
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 4
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 5
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 6
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 7
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 8
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 9
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 10
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 11
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 12
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 13
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 14
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 15
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 16
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 17
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 18
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 19
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 20
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 21
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 22
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 23
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 24
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 25
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 26
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 27
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 28
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 29
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 30
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 31
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 32
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 33
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 34
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 35
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 36
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 37
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 38
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 39
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 40
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 41
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 42
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 43
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 44
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 45
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 46
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 47
429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Mesa, AZ

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,982 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.19.

Beautifully remodeled single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, no HOA, and nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. The modern kitchen showcases granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and an open layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping with synthetic turf in the front and a gravel-finished backyard--ideal for easy upkeep and relaxation. Now vacant and move-in ready! The property was previously tenant-occupied with strong rental history, making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investorsRecently appraised at over $500,000, adding strong value and confidence for buyers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,565

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6968694

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Double Vanity 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Ceiling
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Evaporative Cooling
Utilities SRP
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted Brick
Year Built 1985
Township 1N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name SUMMER PLACE 5 LOT 1-102
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Gilbert Rd. and Broadway Rd
High School Mesa High School
City Mesa
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8341.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Robson Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1565.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional
Middle/Junior High School Taylor Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Cardon
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Tax Lot 24
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Lot Features Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Synthetic Grass Frnt
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 8341.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 429

Affordability Calculator

$3,203
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
4327880 Elementary School
4327599 Middle School
Mesa High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$499,000 -0.20% Price Down
1/15/2026$499,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

429 S GAYLORD --, Mesa, AZ, 85204 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,982 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 429 S GAYLORD -- has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 85204 which is in Mesa, AZ