1 Alhambra Cir 203 Coral Gables, FL $ 3,000
1 Alhambra Cir 203
$ 3,000
Share Save

1 Alhambra Cir 203

Coral Gables, FL, 33134
$ 3,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,030
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 1
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 2
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 3
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 4
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 5
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 6
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 7
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 8
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 9
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 10
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 11
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 12
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 13
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 14
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 15
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 16
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 17
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 18
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 19
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 20
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 21
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 22
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 23
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 24
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 25
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 26
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 27
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 28
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 29
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 30
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 31
1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL 33134 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Coral Gables, FL

for $3,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,030 square foot property was built in 1992.

Ideally situated 2BR/2BA residence in a boutique building with only 35 units and a pool. Freshly painted with tasteful updates, including a brand-new washer and dryer, this home offers comfortable living in one of Coral Gables’ most desirable settings—right at the iconic Alhambra Circle entrance. Enjoy a true walkable lifestyle just moments from Downtown Coral Gables, Miracle Mile, Giralda Plaza, and Ponce de Leon, with premier dining, shopping, offices, and the trolley all nearby. Easy to show.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 3,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Coral Gables

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11943554

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features In Ground Pool Community
Security Features Intercom Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions Limited Number Vehicles
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1992
View Garden Other
Stories Count 10
Levels One
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Pool
Attached Garage true
Contingency Association Approval
Subdivision Name FIRST ALHAMBRA CIRCLE CON
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Gardener Pool Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Coral Gables
City Coral Gables
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Association Name Trizel Commercial Re
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 5000
MLS Area 41
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Sunset
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Middle/Junior High School Ponce De Leon
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour youtube.com/watch?si=D1BLpGp6zA7VvIYe&v=9QzHZE3yKtI&feature=youtu.be
Availability Date 2026-01-15
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description FIRST ALHAMBRA CIRCLE CONDO UNIT 203 UNDIV 1/35 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 15319-2854 26623-4264 OR 19802-4876 0201 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s) First Floor Entry
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storm/Security Shutters
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage One Space
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Spa false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
292509 Elementary School
4268812 Middle School
Coral Gables High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$3,000 -3.23% Price Down
3/31/2026$3,100 -3.13% Price Down
3/23/2026$3,200 -1.54% Price Down
3/11/2026$3,250 -1.52% Price Down
3/3/2026$3,300 -1.49% Price Down
2/18/2026$3,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1 Alhambra Cir 203, Coral Gables, FL, 33134 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,030 sqft. 1 Alhambra Cir 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 33134 which is in Coral Gables, FL