1209 NW 25th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 360,000
1209 NW 25th Place
$ 360,000
Share Save

1209 NW 25th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,718

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 23
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 24
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 25
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 26
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 27
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 28
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 29
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 30
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 31
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 32
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 33
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 34
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 35
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 36
1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,718 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.244.

Discover your dream home in this vibrant community, where a stunning caged pool and expansive screened lanai invite serene mornings and relaxing evenings amidst lush greenery and mature palms. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA pool home offers effortless living, comfort, and flexibility. Strategically positioned on high ground in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required), this property offers peace of mind and financial freedom. Enjoy the ultimate retreat with a fully fenced yard perfect for dog owners, and a state-of-the-art 500-gallon whole-house reverse osmosis system providing fresh, clean water directly from every faucet. Recent upgrades include a new roof in 2020 and updated A/C in 2019 (per seller), ensuring a well-maintained haven. Nestled in the up-and-coming Northwest Cape, this home perfectly balances indoor and outdoor bliss. Located near golf courses, water parks, dog parks, marinas, and major routes—yet far from congestion—this home is your gateway to Sunshine Days living, offering connection, comfort, and endless possibilities for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or lifestyle-driven investment. Owners currently reside in this pleasant neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,616

Style

Florida, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.244

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026002300

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None Pest Control
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Florida Ranch One Story
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2006
View City Landscaped Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Veterans Pkwy to N on Chiquita to W on Tropicana to N on El Dorado Pkwy to W on 11th Ter & 2 blocks to N on 25th Ave & W to 12th St to N on 25th Pl......OR......Burnt Store Rd to E on Diplomat Pkwy to S on NW 26th Pl to E on NW 13th St to S on NW 25th Pl.
High School MARINER
City Cape Coral
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School HECTOR A. CAFFERATA JR
Tax Annual Amount 3616
Middle/Junior High School MARINER MIDDLE
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026002300
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 5
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 56 BLK 4050 PB 19 PG 116 LOTS 5 + 6
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Shower Only Separate Shower Cable TV Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Split Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Storage
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Two Spaces On Street Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.244
Spa false
Building Area Total 2153
Lot Dimensions 85 x 125 x 85 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.244
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,518
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$301

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MARINER High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$360,000 3.63% Price Up
4/1/2026$347,400 -2.83% Price Down
3/6/2026$357,500 -1.48% Price Down
2/20/2026$362,875 Listed Price

Map

See all

1209 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 1,718 sqft and a lot size of 0.244. 1209 NW 25th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL