1630 W Rosewood , Unit C San Antonio, TX $ 875
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C
$ 875
Share Save

1630 W Rosewood , Unit C

San Antonio, TX, 78201
$ 875
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 1
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 2
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 3
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 4
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 5
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 6
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 7
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 8
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 9
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 10
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 11
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 12
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 13
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 14
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 15
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 16
1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78201 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $875 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 1929.

Special Offer: Receive a FREE 65" TV upon approved application! 1630 W Rosewood #C places you in the heart of the Woodlawn area, a central San Antonio neighborhood known for its historic character, mature trees, and strong sense of community. Just minutes from downtown, St. Mary's University, major employers, and local favorites like Woodlawn Lake Park, the location offers convenient access to recreation, dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Residents enjoy nearby jogging trails, community events, fishing areas, a swimming pool, and the iconic Woodlawn Lake lighthouse that gives the area its recognizable charm. Inside, this updated 1929 home blends vintage style with modern comfort. Original wood flooring adds warmth and character throughout the space, while fresh paint and central air create a comfortable, move-in-ready feel. The kitchen features new appliances, and the remodeled bathroom provides a fresh, updated finish. Offered at $875, this property combines affordability, charm, and a central location in one of San Antonio's most distinctive neighborhoods. Life here feels connected to the city while still offering a quieter place to come home to. - Application fee $75/adult; approval requires security deposit (varies) + $175 lease admin fee within 24 hrs; $10/mo admin fee; renters insurance required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 875

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Two Story,Historic/Older

Year Built

1929

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1934007

Features
General
Living Area 800
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 75
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision WOODLANDS HEIGHTS
Builder Unknown
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 875
Type Apartment
Application Fee 75
Style Two Story Historic/Older
Rent Includes No Inclusions
Roof Built-Up/Gravel Other
Miscellaneous Broker-Manager
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Area 0800
Year Built 1929
High School Call District
School District San Antonio I.S.D.
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description NCB 2746 BLK 52 LOT 1 2 3 2018-MERGED ACCT PER CR #42874
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stucco
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System City
See more
Interior
Flooring Linoleum Wood
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room
Dining Room Length 11
Dining Room Width 12
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 15
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Living Room Length 13

Nearby
746008 Elementary School
745901 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$875 -2.78% Price Down
3/13/2026$900 -5.26% Price Down
2/10/2026$950 -2.56% Price Down
1/15/2026$975 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1630 W Rosewood , Unit C, San Antonio, TX, 78201 is a Property for Rent at $875 with 800 sqft. 1630 W Rosewood , Unit C has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 78201 which is in San Antonio, TX