529 Peace Drive Liberty Hill, TX $ 335,000
529 Peace Drive
$ 335,000
Share Save

529 Peace Drive

Liberty Hill, TX, 78642
$ 335,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,931

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 1
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 2
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 3
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 4
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 5
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 6
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 7
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 8
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 9
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 10
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 11
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 12
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 13
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 14
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 15
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 16
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 17
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 18
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 19
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 20
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 21
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 22
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 23
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 24
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 25
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 26
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 27
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 28
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 29
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 30
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 31
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 32
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 33
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 34
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 35
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 36
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 37
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 38
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 39
529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Liberty Hill, TX

for $335,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,931 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.0857.

| Just Listed – 529 Peace, Liberty Hill Mirabeau at Santa Rita Ranch | 1,931 Sq Ft | Immaculate Townhome Step into this barely lived-in, like-new townhome offering modern style, spacious living, and low-maintenance convenience in the highly sought-after Mirabeau section of Santa Rita Ranch. Filled with natural light, the home features vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and an open, airy feel. The thoughtfully designed layout includes larger-than-average rooms and two separate living areas—ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Highlights include immaculate condition with the feel of new construction (without the wait), over $7,000 in landscaping upgrades, clean modern finishes, and a smart, functional layout. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, simplifying ownership and helping reduce homeowners insurance costs. Located near The Hub, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool with cabanas, sand volleyball, clubhouse with catering kitchen, coffee & tea bar, entertainment spaces, and The Barn pavilion with BBQ grills. Backs to Santa Rita Elementary (Liberty Hill ISD, opened 2020).

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0857

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Liberty Hill

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

601896

Affordability Calculator

$2,063
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Libery Hill High School School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$335,000 -4.15% Price Down
3/27/2026$349,500 -0.03% Price Down
3/26/2026$349,600 -0.03% Price Down
3/26/2026$349,700 -0.09% Price Down
3/4/2026$350,000 -4.11% Price Down
1/14/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

529 Peace Drive, Liberty Hill, TX, 78642 is a Townhouse for sale at $335,000 with 1,931 sqft and a lot size of 0.0857. 529 Peace Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78642 which is in Liberty Hill, TX