503 W Harnett Street Dunn, NC $ 239,999
503 W Harnett Street
$ 239,999
Share Save

503 W Harnett Street

Dunn, NC, 28334
$ 239,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 1
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 2
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 3
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 4
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 5
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 6
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 7
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 8
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 9
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 10
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 11
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 12
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 13
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 14
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 15
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 16
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 17
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 18
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 19
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 20
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 21
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 22
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 23
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 24
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 25
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 26
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 27
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 28
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 29
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 30
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 31
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 32
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 33
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 34
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 35
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 36
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 37
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 38
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 39
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 40
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 41
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 42
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 43
503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC 28334 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dunn, NC

for $239,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,498 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.18.

Back on the market at no fault of the seller due to buyer financing falling through! This charming home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for value, space, and peace of mind. To help make the buying process easier, the seller has already completed a home inspection, repairs, appraisal, and obtained a GC letter verifying completed work — all available upon request for serious buyers. This well-maintained home features a welcoming layout with comfortable living spaces, plenty of natural light, and a functional floor plan perfect for everyday living. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or simply looking for a place to call home, this property offers affordability and opportunity in one package. The seller is also offering generous buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance, making homeownership even more attainable. With key documentation already completed and available, buyers can move forward with added confidence. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours — schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Dunn

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

755588

List By
KEOSHA BROWN

Listing Agent

keoshancrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,478
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3826341 Middle School
Harnett - Triton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$239,999 -2.83% Price Down
4/23/2026$247,000 -1.20% Price Down
2/24/2026$249,999 -7.41% Price Down
2/5/2026$269,999 -8.47% Price Down
1/14/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

503 W Harnett Street, Dunn, NC, 28334 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,999 with 1,498 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 503 W Harnett Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 28334 which is in Dunn, NC