13375 Fincher Road Canton, GA $ 824,900
13375 Fincher Road
$ 824,900
Share Save

13375 Fincher Road

Canton, GA, 30114
$ 824,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,079

13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 1
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 2
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 3
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 4
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 5
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 6
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 7
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 8
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 9
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 10
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 11
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 12
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 13
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 14
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 15
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 16
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 17
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 18
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 19
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 20
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 21
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 22
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 23
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 24
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 25
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 26
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 27
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 28
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 29
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 30
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 31
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 32
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 33
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 34
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 35
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 36
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 37
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 38
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 39
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 40
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 41
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 42
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 43
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 44
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 45
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 46
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 47
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 48
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 49
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 50
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 51
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 52
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 53
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 54
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 55
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 56
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 57
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 58
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 59
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 60
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 61
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 62
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 63
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 64
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 65
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 66
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 67
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 68
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 69
13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA 30114 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, GA

for $824,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,000 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 2.55.

INSTANT EQUITY. PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL. Move in Ready!! 2.55 ACRES / NO HOA / CREEK BACKYARD. New modern European farmhouse built for living and entertaining-indoor & outdoor fireplaces, covered patio with TV, and a pool-ready yard. 5 BED / 3.5 BATH / 4-CAR GARAGE with a main-level primary suite and a stunning great room featuring 21-FT CEILINGS. Light-filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen + back kitchen/wet bar, walk-in pantry, office/flex space, and custom details throughout. Private, peaceful setting just minutes to Downtown Canton, Ball Ground, and Jasper. Rare opportunity. Built-in equity. MOVE-IN READY!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 824,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary, European, Traditional

Lot Size

2.55

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Cherokee

MLS | Web ID

10671658

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Phone Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary European Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2025
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 0
Waterfront Features Creek
Community Features Walk To Schools Near Shopping
Accessibility Accessible Entrance
County Cherokee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Water Heater
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Under Contract
Directions Use GPS
High School Cherokee
City Canton
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 111078
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School R M Moore
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Occupancy Type Vacant
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h-GSd8kq8_o
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Rear Stairs Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement None
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Starter Outside
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3000
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Seats 12+
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 2.55
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3000
Lot Size Acres 2.55
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Results

Broker

ycowart@youneedresults.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,079
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,079

Nearby
4134852 Elementary School
4133480 Middle School
Cherokee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$824,900 -2.26% Price Down
3/20/2026$844,000 -0.59% Price Down
3/11/2026$849,000 -2.75% Price Down
3/6/2026$873,000 -0.11% Price Down
2/27/2026$874,000 -2.78% Price Down
2/19/2026$899,000 -2.81% Price Down
1/14/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13375 Fincher Road, Canton, GA, 30114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $824,900 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 2.55. 13375 Fincher Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30114 which is in Canton, GA