265 Watson St.
Hampton, AR, 71744 $ 169,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,789 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,041
for $169,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,789 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.9.
Welcome to 265 Watson Street - a beautifully upgraded 3-BR, 2-BA home offering 1,789 sqft of comfortable living space on a generous 0.90-acre lot. This move-in-ready property blends modern updates w/ functional design, making it perfect for families or anyone seeking space and privacy. Inside youâll find durable tile and laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean, low-maintenance environment. The thoughtful layout includes one bedroom and one bathroom upstairs, plus two bedrooms and one bathroom downstairs, offering flexibility for guests, work-from-home, or multi-generational living. The upstairs landing is filled with natural light from a charming skylight, adding warmth and character to the space. The home includes a washer and dryer, major appliances, and a 40-gallon gas water heater for efficiency and comfort. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard â perfect for kids, pets, or entertaining â along with an 8x10 storage building for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Located in Hampton, AR and built in 1980, this home has been totally upgraded and is ready for its next owner. *1 BR up. AS IS, WHERE IS. Square footage, lot size, and acreage is taken from courthouse records.
See more
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Washer-Stays Dryer Connection-Electric Dryer-Stays
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Other-See Remarks 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
Floors Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays
See more
GeneralHeating Central Cool-Electric Window Units Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1980
Type Detached
Tax Year 2024
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Hampton
Directions From East Camden - take 278 E to Hampton. Continue to E Main St. Turn left on 6th St. right on Nettles and then left on Watson St. Continue for 0.1 mi. House is on the left.
High School Hampton
City Hampton
Elementary School Hampton
Middle School Hampton
DOM 101
Postal Code 71744
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.47
Public Remarks Welcome to 265 Watson Street - a beautifully upgraded 3-BR 2-BA home offering 1 789 sqft of comfortable living space on a generous 0.90-acre lot. This move-in-ready property blends modern updates w/
See more
ExteriorExterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fully Fenced Outside Storage Area
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.9
Lot Dimensions Unknown
Lot Level
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByMary HildrethListing Agent
Century 21 Campbell And CompanyBroker
marybhildrethc21@yahoo.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,041
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $57
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Hampton, AR
Average List Price $260,740
Percent of Sale Price 54%
About Hampton, AR 1,289 Population
-13% Since 2002
$ 34,233 Median Income
44.46 Median Age
24% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
5309579 Elementary School
5309575 Middle School
Hampton High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 1/14/2026 | $169,000 | | Listed Price |