6627 N 27th Avenue Phoenix, AZ $ 1,295
6627 N 27th Avenue
$ 1,295
Share Save

6627 N 27th Avenue

Phoenix, AZ, 85017
$ 1,295
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 968
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 1
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 2
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 3
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 4
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 5
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 6
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 7
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 8
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 9
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 10
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 11
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 12
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 13
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 14
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 15
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 16
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 17
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 18
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 19
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 20
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 21
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 22
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 23
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 24
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 25
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 26
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 27
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 28
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 29
6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,295 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 968 square foot property was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to this clean and comfortable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in the desirable Loma Linda Condominiums. Conveniently situated just off I-17 and Glendale Ave, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes. The unit features a nicely updated kitchen, a functional and welcoming living space, and upstairs bedrooms that provide added privacy. A stackable washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit for everyday ease. unit also comes with a shared one-car garage, access to a community swimming pool, and a well-maintained community setting. Water and trash are included in the rent, making this an excellent value. This condo is a great opportunity living in a central Phoenix location

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,295

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6967980

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 1973
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LOMA LINDA CONDOMINIUM
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Washington High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Loma Linda Assoc Pro
High School District Glendale Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 471.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Washington Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Palo Verde Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Washington Elementary School District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 471.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6627

Nearby
4897062 Elementary School
4328122 Middle School
Washington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$1,295 -13.38% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6627 N 27th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ, 85017 is a Property for Rent at $1,295 with 968 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 6627 N 27th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 85017 which is in Phoenix, AZ