541 Carters Grove Lane Blythewood, SC $ 354,940
541 Carters Grove Lane
$ 354,940
New Construction
Share Save

541 Carters Grove Lane

Blythewood, SC, 29016
$ 354,940
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,518

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,185

541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 1
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 2
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 3
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 4
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 5
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 6
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 7
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 8
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 9
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 10
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 11
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 12
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 13
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 14
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 15
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 16
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 17
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 18
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 19
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 20
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 21
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 22
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 23
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 24
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 25
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 26
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 27
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 28
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 29
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 30
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 31
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 32
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 33
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 34
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 35
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 36
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 37
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 38
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 39
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 40
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 41
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 42
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 43
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 44
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 45
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 46
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 47
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 48
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 49
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 50
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 51
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 52
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 53
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 54
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 55
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 56
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 57
541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Blythewood, SC

for $354,940 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,518 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

The Starling floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The main level includes both the owners suite and a guest suite, providing exceptional convenience and flexibility. The main living areas feature durable and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the open-concept kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, and tile backsplash, and a center island overlooking the spacious gathering room perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, a generous loft offers a versatile space ideal for relaxation, media, or recreation. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, Smart Home features, and a full yard irrigation system for added ease and comfort. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 354,940

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Blythewood

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

624843

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Gas 2nd Lvl
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Electric Mud Room
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision GRAND ARBOR SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Miscellaneous Warranty (New Const) Bldr Sidewalk Community
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Loft
HOA Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Playground Pool Road Maintenance Sidewalk Maintenance Street Light Maintenance Tennis Courts Green Areas
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2026
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=binP8fZW9kj
Directions From I-77 (North) take exit 27 turn right onto Blythewood Rd turn left onto Main St turn right onto Langford Rd. From I-77 (South) take exit 27 turn left onto Blythewood Rd turn left onto Main St tur
High School Blythewood
City Blythewood
ASSN Fee 380
Middle School Muller Road
Elementary School Lake Carolina
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.96
Public Remarks The Starling floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms thoughtfully designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The main level includes both the owner’s suite and a guest suite providi
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Above Stove Stove Exhaust Vented Exte Tankless H20 Gas Water Heater
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Island Pantry Backsplash-Tiled Cabinets-Painted Recessed Lights Counter Tops-Quartz Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features Garage Opener Smoke Detector Attic Pull-Down Access
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Recessed Lighting Floors - Carpet
Living Room Fireplace Recessed Lights Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Beds 5
Stories 2
Range Free-standing Gas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Sprinkler Front Porch - Covered Back Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Fencing NONE
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$2,185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,185

Nearby
790006 Elementary School
790076 Middle School
Blythewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$354,940 -0.75% Price Down
3/26/2026$357,640 -2.69% Price Down
1/13/2026$367,515 Listed Price

Map

See all

541 Carters Grove Lane, Blythewood, SC, 29016 is a Single Family Home for sale at $354,940 with 2,518 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 541 Carters Grove Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29016 which is in Blythewood, SC