1102 SE 21st Avenue Cape Coral, FL $ 574,500
1102 SE 21st Avenue
$ 574,500
Share Save

1102 SE 21st Avenue

Cape Coral, FL, 33990
$ 574,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,537

1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 1
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 2
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 3
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 4
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 5
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 6
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 7
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 8
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 9
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 10
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 11
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 12
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 13
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 14
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 15
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 16
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 17
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 18
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 19
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 20
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 21
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 22
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 23
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 24
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 25
1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $574,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,170 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.23.

Life here starts on the water and ends with sunsets over the canal in Cape Coral. High & dry waterfront home on a direct Gulf access canal. Set on a 120-foot-wide canal, this well-maintained property delivers wide water views, strong boating access, and the kind of setting that defines Florida waterfront living. Inside, the home features soaring ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout, a desirable split floor plan, and walk-in closets, creating a bright, open layout with strong livability. Out back is where the lifestyle takes over. A covered lanai and heated saltwater pool overlook the wide canal, recently refinished and designed for year-round enjoyment—morning coffee, evening breezes, and sunset views over the water. Major improvements include: Roof and gutters (2023) Pool equipment + high-efficiency smart heater (2024) Lanai and pool refinished (2025) AC (2020) Hot water heater (2025) Additional features include electrical and roll-down shutters, a GenerLink generator hookup installed by LCEC (2025), and AT&T fiber connectivity. The exterior includes tropical landscaping with pineapple plants and a banana tree, enhancing the natural waterfront setting. An oversized two-car garage provides storage and flexibility, and assessments are fully paid. Quick access to Rosen Park boat ramp, conveniently close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and quick connectivity to downtown Fort Myers, the beach and major roadways. Move-in ready and positioned for immediate enjoyment on the water.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,627

Style

Florida, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026002181

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Florida Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Outside Bath Access Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1990
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Canal Access
Community Features Boat Facilities None Street Lights
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Guest Suites RV/Boat Storage
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SE 24TH AVE TO SE 12TH ST ALL THE WAY TO THE END RIGHT ONTO SE 21ST AVE AND HOME WILL BE ON THE LEFT.
High School SCHOOL CHOICE
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Has Flood Insurance Owner Is Listing Agent RV Restriction(s) Seller Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC14 - Cape Coral Unit 16 18 22-
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School SCHOOL CHOICE
Tax Annual Amount 5627.51
Middle/Junior High School SCHOOL CHOICE
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://app.visualprophotography.com/videos/019b9f2c-b92f-7246-b77e-363c915c088e
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 53
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 18 BLK 1410 PB 13 PG 104 LOTS 53 + 54
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Shower Only Separate Shower Cable TV Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bathroom Family Room Guest Quarters Screened Porch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fruit Trees Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Shutters Electric
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Assessment Paid Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 2590
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$4,006
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,537
Monthly Property Taxes
$469

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SCHOOL CHOICE High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$574,500 -2.46% Price Down
4/28/2026$589,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/16/2026$599,900 -4.02% Price Down
3/23/2026$625,000 -2.19% Price Down
3/12/2026$639,000 -1.54% Price Down
3/3/2026$649,000 -2.41% Price Down
2/20/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1102 SE 21st Avenue, Cape Coral, FL, 33990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,500 with 2,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1102 SE 21st Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33990 which is in Cape Coral, FL