1767 SE 27TH LOOP Ocala, FL $ 260,000
1767 SE 27TH LOOP
$ 260,000
Share Save

1767 SE 27TH LOOP

Ocala, FL, 34471
$ 260,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,953

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 1
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 2
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 3
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 4
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 5
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 6
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 7
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 8
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 9
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 10
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 11
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 12
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 13
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 14
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 15
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 16
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 17
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 18
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 19
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 20
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 21
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 22
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 23
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 24
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 25
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 26
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 27
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 28
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 29
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 30
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 31
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 32
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 33
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 34
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 35
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 36
1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL 34471 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $260,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,953 square foot home was built in 1992.

Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Ocala. Enjoy bright, easy living in this 2-story home that is ready for your personal touches. The oversized primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, while the two upstairs bedrooms are connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom. A bonus balcony offers the perfect spot for an office or study. Relax on the screen-enclosed lanai or unwind in the living/dining room combo in front of the fireplace. The cozy kitchen features a walk-in pantry, and there’s plenty of storage under the stairwell or in the garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,681

Style

Villa

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

OM716464

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Refrigerator
Zoning PD14
HOA Fee 185
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1992
Levels Two
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Waterfront Features Waterfront
Community Features Water Access Waterfront Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Pool Sidewalks
Additional Parcels Description 29865-000-00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Marion
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name HIDDEN VILLAGE PATIO HOMES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FROM 441 AND 17TH ST GO EAST TO RIGHT ON SE 19TH AVETO RIGHT ON TO 27TH ST TO LEFT ON 27TH LOOP TO PROPERTY ON LEFT
High School Forest High School
City OCALA
Association Name SUSAN RANEW
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34471 - Ocala
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School South Ocala Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1681
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Middle School
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM716464
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 0
Legal Description SEC 28 TWP 15 RGE 22 HIDDEN VILLAGE PATIO HOMES UNIT 34 AKA: COM AT NW COR OF SEC 28 TH S 89-12-58 E 1304.20 FT TH S 00-47-02 W 435.71 FT TH S 34-44-50 E 84.63 FT TO POB TH S 34-44-50 E 60 FT TH S 55-15-10 W 36.33 FT TH N 34-44-50 W 60 FT TH N 55-15-10 E 20.41 FT TH N 34-44-50 W 32.24 FT TO PT ON A 83 FT RADIUS CURVE CONCAVE TO NW TH ALONG CURVE A CHORD BEARING N 35-39-01 E THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 08-39-18 AN ARC DIST OF 12.54 FT TH S 34-44-50 E 36.44 FT TH N 55-15-10 E 4.12 FT TO POB
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 185
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Eating Space In Kitchen
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Common Walls End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Irrigation System Lighting Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2917
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Number of Lots 2
Horse Amenities None Race Track
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homerun Realty

Broker

julie.inman77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,741
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$140

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Forest High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$260,000 -6.31% Price Down
2/10/2026$277,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1767 SE 27TH LOOP, Ocala, FL, 34471 is a Single Family Home for sale at $260,000 with 1,953 sqft. 1767 SE 27TH LOOP has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 34471 which is in Ocala, FL