651 Bamboo Lane Loysville, PA $ 240,000
651 Bamboo Lane
$ 240,000
Share Save

651 Bamboo Lane

Loysville, PA, 17047
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 1
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 2
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 3
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 4
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 5
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 6
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 7
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 8
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 9
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 10
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 11
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 12
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 13
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 14
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 15
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 16
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 17
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 18
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 19
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 20
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 21
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 22
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 23
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 24
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 25
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 26
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 27
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 28
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 29
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 30
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 31
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 32
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 33
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 34
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 35
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 36
651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA 17047 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Loysville, PA

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,764 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.81.

Tucked away at the end of a quiet country lane, this enchanting retreat offers rare privacy, creative inspiration, and timeless charm. Surrounded by open farmland and star-filled skies, the property feels worlds away while still offering the modern comforts needed for everyday livingincluding climate-controlled spaces and high-speed internet access. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, blending rustic character with comfortable living. An expansive deck invites long evenings under the stars, while every corner of the property offers peace, beauty, and room to breathe. Beyond the home, a remarkable bank barn and separate summer kitchen/studio open the door to endless possibilities: artists retreat, guest space, workshop, gallery, or potential Airbnb. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence, weekend escape, or creative sanctuary, this hidden gem offers a setting that is increasingly hard to find. Private, magical, and truly one of a kind

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,951

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.81

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Loysville

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

PAPY2008790

Features
General
Living Area 1764
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Immediate
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Mixed
School District WEST PERRY
Year Built 1880
View Mountain Panoramic
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Call listing agent no drive by
City LOYSVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North East Madison (150141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 35284.00
Tax Annual Amount 1951.0
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.05
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1764
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Partly Wooded Private
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.81
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 651

Affordability Calculator

$1,640
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$163

Nearby
2136800 Elementary School
4306012 Middle School
West Perry High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/21/2026$240,000 -11.11% Price Down
1/13/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

651 Bamboo Lane, Loysville, PA, 17047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 1,764 sqft and a lot size of 0.81. 651 Bamboo Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 17047 which is in Loysville, PA