19214 Calvert Street Tarzana, CA $ 4,950
19214 Calvert Street
$ 4,950
Share Save

19214 Calvert Street

Tarzana, CA, 91335
$ 4,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500
Listed by Equity Union
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 1
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 2
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 3
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 4
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 5
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 6
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 7
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 8
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 9
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 10
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 11
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 12
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 13
19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Tarzana, CA

for $4,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.1727.

Furnished or unfurnished, this move-in ready and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,500 sqft of stylish and comfortable living in a prime Tarzana location. The main level features a spacious open layout with a stunning oversized kitchen island, ample cabinetry, and a convenient half bath, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a brand-new washer and dryer for added ease. The home also boasts a large private backyard with its own separate entrance, ideal for relaxing or hosting. Situated on Calvert Street just moments from Ventura Blvd, you’re close to top shopping, dining, and everything the neighborhood has to offer while enjoying privacy and convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1727

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Tarzana

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26008036

Days on Market

125

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1953
Security Deposit 4950
Pet Deposit 500
View Valley
Stories Count 2
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off of Tampa right onto Calvert
City Tarzana
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area TAR - Tarzana
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7523
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-29
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Other
Tax Lot 72
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Other
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 7523
Lot Size Acres 0.1727
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Equity Union

Broker

lielshirom10@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$4,950 -0.98% Price Down
3/22/2026$4,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19214 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA, 91335 is a Property for Rent at $4,950 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.1727. 19214 Calvert Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 91335 which is in Tarzana, CA