19216 Calvert Street Tarzana, CA $ 5,295
19216 Calvert Street
$ 5,295
Share Save

19216 Calvert Street

Tarzana, CA, 91335
$ 5,295
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,900
Listed by Equity Union
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 1
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 2
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 3
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 4
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 5
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 6
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 7
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 8
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 9
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 10
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 11
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 12
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 13
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 14
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 15
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 16
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 17
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 18
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 19
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 20
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 21
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 22
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 23
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 24
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 25
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 26
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 27
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 28
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 29
19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA 91335 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Tarzana, CA

for $5,295 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,900 square foot property was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.1727.

Fully remodeled and truly move-in ready, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approximately 1,900 sqft of modern, functional living in a prime Tarzana location. The home features a bright, open layout with new flooring throughout, a spacious chef’s kitchen with a large center island, updated appliances, and abundant storage, all flowing seamlessly into a cozy living room with a fireplace. Generously sized bedrooms and tastefully renovated bathrooms provide both comfort and style. Step outside to a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a gated driveway that adds both convenience and privacy. Ideally situated on Calvert Street near Ventura Blvd, the home is within walking distance to multiple synagogues and a thriving Jewish community, while also being close to top shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Some photos may be virtually enhanced.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,295

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1727

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Tarzana

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26008014

Days on Market

134

Features
General
Living Area 1900
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1953
Security Deposit 5295
Pet Deposit 500
View Neighborhood Valley
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Street Lights Sidewalks Valley
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Off of Tampa Ave right into Calvert
City Tarzana
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area TAR - Tarzana
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7523
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-29
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Other
Tax Lot 72
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Other
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 7523
Lot Size Acres 0.1727
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Equity Union

Broker

lielshirom10@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$5,295 -1.94% Price Down
3/4/2026$5,400 -0.90% Price Down
2/12/2026$5,449 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19216 Calvert Street, Tarzana, CA, 91335 is a Property for Rent at $5,295 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.1727. 19216 Calvert Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 91335 which is in Tarzana, CA