218 Ashley Cir Danville, CA $ 729,000
218 Ashley Cir
$ 729,000
Share Save

218 Ashley Cir

Danville, CA, 94526
$ 729,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

Listed by Stowers Real Estate, Inc.
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 1
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 2
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 3
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 4
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 5
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 6
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 7
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 8
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 9
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 10
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 11
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 12
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 13
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 14
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 15
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 16
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 17
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 18
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 19
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 20
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 21
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 22
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 23
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 24
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 25
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 26
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 27
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 28
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 29
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 30
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 31
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 32
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 33
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 34
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 35
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 36
218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA 94526 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Danville, CA

for $729,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,283 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Welcome to 218 Ashley Circle, a beautifully updated corner-unit townhome in the desirable Walnut Forest community of Danville. This light-filled residence offers a flexible floor plan, inviting indoor-outdoor living, and access to thoughtfully maintained community amenities—all just moments from downtown Danville’s shops, dining, and local charm. The main level showcases wide-plank flooring, fresh neutral tones, and a warm, welcoming living room centered around a cozy fireplace. Expansive sliding glass doors open to a private, fenced patio—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment—while abundant natural light fills the space throughout the day. The bright, functional kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas. The adjacent dining space, highlighted by a modern chandelier, also enjoys direct patio access for effortless indoor-outdoor flow. Upstairs, new carpeting lines the stairs and hallway, leading to the spacious primary suite, which offers flexibility for a sitting area or home office along with ample closet space and abundant natural light. The remodeled en-suite bath features a sleek walk-in shower with clean

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 729,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41120676

Days on Market

129

Features
General
Living Area 1283
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Gas Water Heater
HOA Fee 630
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None Association
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Contra Costa
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Pool
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WALNUT FOREST
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Boone Ct.
City Danville
Association Name WALNUT FOREST HOA
High School District San Ramon Valley
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$4,489
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$729,000 -3.95% Price Down
2/4/2026$759,000 -3.80% Price Down
1/13/2026$789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 Ashley Cir, Danville, CA, 94526 is a Condo for sale at $729,000 with 1,283 sqft. 218 Ashley Cir has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 94526 which is in Danville, CA