6175 Headley Road Columbus, OH $ 499,900
6175 Headley Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

6175 Headley Road

Columbus, OH, 43230
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 1
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 2
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 3
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 4
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 5
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 6
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 7
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 8
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 9
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 10
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 11
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 12
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 13
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 14
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 15
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 16
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 17
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 18
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 19
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 20
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 21
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 22
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 23
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 24
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 25
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 26
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 27
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 28
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 29
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 30
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 31
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 32
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 33
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 34
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 35
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 36
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 37
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 38
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 39
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 40
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 41
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 42
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 43
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 44
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 45
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 46
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 47
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 48
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 49
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 50
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 51
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 52
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 53
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 54
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 55
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 56
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 57
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 58
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 59
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 60
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 61
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 62
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 63
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 64
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 65
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 66
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 67
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 68
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 69
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 70
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 71
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 72
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 73
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 74
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 75
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 76
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 77
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 78
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 79
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 80
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 81
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 82
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 83
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 84
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 85
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 86
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 87
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 88
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 89
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 90
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 91
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 92
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 93
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 94
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 95
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 96
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 97
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 98
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 99
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 100
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 101
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 102
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 103
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 104
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 105
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 106
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 107
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 108
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 109
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 110
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 111
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 112
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 113
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 114
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 115
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 116
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 117
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 118
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 119
6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH 43230 - Image 120

Single Family Home for sale in Columbus, OH

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,744 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.11.

Check out this great opportunity! This home is located in the desirable Gahanna Jefferson School District and sits on a little over one acre of a wooded lot, offering privacy and space. The property also features a large additional 24 x 30 garage, perfect for extra vehicles, a workshop, or storage. A rare find with endless potential.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,427

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.11

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Columbus

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

226001064

Heating Y/N N
Window Features Insulated All Insulated Part
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Year Built 1970
Township Jefferson
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Franklin
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Red Fox Meadows Lot 5
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 2
Status Contingent
Directions Located on Headley Road between Shull Road and Clark State Road
City Columbus
High School District GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 48351.6
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6427.0
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.11
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 1744.0
Lot Size Acres 1.11
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6175

Affordability Calculator

$3,614
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$536

Nearby
1421258 Elementary School
1421281 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/8/2026$499,900 -7.41% Price Down
2/3/2026$539,900 -1.82% Price Down
1/13/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6175 Headley Road, Columbus, OH, 43230 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 1,744 sqft and a lot size of 1.11. 6175 Headley Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 43230 which is in Columbus, OH