5124 Carnegie St Pittsburgh, PA $ 2,600
5124 Carnegie St
$ 2,600
Share Save

5124 Carnegie St

Pittsburgh, PA, 15201
$ 2,600
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,894
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 1
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 2
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 3
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 4
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 5
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 6
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 7
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 8
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 9
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 10
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 11
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 12
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 13
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 14
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 15
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 16
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 17
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 18
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 19
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 20
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 21
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 22
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 23
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 24
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 25
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 26
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 27
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 28
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 29
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 30
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 31
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 32
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 33
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 34
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 35
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 36
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 37
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 38
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 39
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 40
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 41
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 42
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 43
5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - Image 44
Property for Rent in Pittsburgh, PA for $2,600 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,894 square foot property was built in 1900.

NEW PICTURES COMING SOON. *Available for June 1st!* Welcome to our partially updated 4 bedroom home in a walkable area of Lawrenceville. This home has had some renovating done upstairs and has officially been changed to a FULL 4 bedroom! Walking in you will directly find a beautiful decorative fireplace with plenty of natural light from the large front windows. There is a large dining room with plenty of wrap around lighting to enjoy your meals! The large kitchen is full of mid-century charm, with plenty of cabinets and counter space for all your needs! The first floor also includes a full bathroom with laundry. (washer and dryer included) Take advantage of the beautiful outdoor space this home offers, fully fenced in! Upstairs you will find plenty of space spread across 4 full bedrooms. 2 of these rooms are bedrooms are with a full bathroom in between! Enjoy the sun from a built on deck from one of the back bedrooms. Pets are welcome with additional fees. (Please discuss) Tenants responsible for all utilities (and snow removal) *except trash Home is professionally managed by Berkshire Hathaway- The Preferred Property Management. Section 8 accepted! 1st months rent and security due at signing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-East

MLS | Web ID

1736589

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Other
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Some Gas Appliances Cooktop Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Allegheny-East
Property Type Residential Lease
Rent Includes Trash Collection
Full Baths 2
Elementary School District Pittsburgh
Tax Assessed Value 0
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Leasehold Rent $/Mo 2500
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Screens
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Building Area Total 1894
Lot Dimensions 0.0459
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Valerie Smith

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices The Preferred Prop

Broker

valeries@theppmc.com

Email

Nearby
4269518 Elementary School
4269516 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,600 10.64% Price Up
4/14/2026$2,350 -6.00% Price Down
2/18/2026$2,500 -1.96% Price Down
2/17/2026$2,550 -3.77% Price Down
2/7/2026$2,650 -1.85% Price Down
1/12/2026$2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

5124 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15201 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,894 sqft. 5124 Carnegie St has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 15201 which is in Pittsburgh, PA