3405 Emanuel Church Road Lexington, SC $ 434,000
3405 Emanuel Church Road
$ 434,000
Share Save

3405 Emanuel Church Road

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 434,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,549

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,672

3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 26
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 27
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 28
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 29
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 30
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 31
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 32
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 33
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 34
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 35
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 36
3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $434,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,549 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 3.36.

Acreage, flexibility, and opportunity come together on this rare 3.36-acre corner-lot property in a prime Lexington location. The main home is a charming 1945 farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, and the property also includes a separate 2BR/1BA mobile home at 155 Pinestraw Circleperfect for extended family, guest space, rental income, or added living flexibility. Also included is an additional lot at 161 Pinestraw Circle, offering even more room for expansion, future use, or long-term investment value.This property is ideal for buyers looking for a homestead, multigenerational setup, hobby farm, or investment opportunity with multiple improvements already in place. Features include pasture space, horse stables, greenhouse, detached garage/workshop, additional storage buildings, and room for trailers, equipment, and outdoor living. Multiple wells and septic systems support the existing improvements and add to the propertys versatility.With standout visibility on Emanuel Church Road and a combination of land, function, and potential that is hard to duplicate, this is a unique chance to own a property with real flexibility in a highly desirable area. Buyer to verify all information important to them. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 434,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

3.36

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

624696

Garage Garage Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Ranch
County Lexington
Miscellaneous Horse OK
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 1945
Directions 3405 emmanual church road
High School White Knoll
City Lexington
Middle School White Knoll
Elementary School White Knoll
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.18
Public Remarks Acreage flexibility and opportunity come together on this rare 3.36-acre corner-lot property in a prime Lexington location. The main home is a charming 1945 farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Floors-Hardwood
Master Bedroom Bath-Private
Beds 5
Stories 1
Range Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Barn Stable Front Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Fencing Horse Fence
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 3.36
Lot Size 146362

Affordability Calculator

$2,672
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,672

Nearby
790007 Elementary School
790203 Middle School
White Knoll High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$434,000 -2.25% Price Down
2/24/2026$444,000 -1.33% Price Down
1/11/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3405 Emanuel Church Road, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $434,000 with 1,549 sqft and a lot size of 3.36. 3405 Emanuel Church Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC