511 Parker Avenue S Lehigh Acres, FL $ 339,900
511 Parker Avenue S
$ 339,900
Share Save

511 Parker Avenue S

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 2
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 3
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 4
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 5
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 6
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 7
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 8
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 9
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 10
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 11
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 12
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 13
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 14
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 15
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 16
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 17
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 18
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 19
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 20
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 21
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 22
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 23
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 24
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 25
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 26
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 27
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 28
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 29
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 30
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 31
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 32
511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,408 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.2515.

Welcome home to your own private oasis. SELLER TO PAY $5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! This exceptionally well-maintained, TURNKEY furnished, 3-bedroom, 2-bath saltwater pool home is truly move-in ready-just bring your toothbrush and clothes! Featuring a brand-new HVAC system and hot water heater, along with too many updates to list, this home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Conveniently located in unincorporated Lehigh Acres with easy access to Hwy 82, this property offers both exceptional indoor comforts and impressive Florida outdoor living. The enclosed front porch adds additional versatile living space and a cozy welcoming touch — perfect for morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. But the true showstopper is the backyard oasis — your own peaceful, private retreat designed for relaxing and entertaining alike. Completely fenced-in for added privacy, this tranquil setting feels like a private resort tucked away in Southwest Florida. Step outside to your custom-built oversized electric heated saltwater pool featuring three (3) sheer descent 3-ft waterfalls, a sun shelf with umbrella holder and bubbler, two (2) LED pool lights, in-floor pool cleaners, autofill and overflow system, plus full pool automation. Relax and unwind in the above-ground hot tub while enjoying the serene tropical setting. The expansive 30’ x 48’ screened pool cage with soaring 10’ walls creates the ultimate outdoor escape, enhanced by beautiful lanai and landscaping lighting, mature Areca palms, and Calusa bushes. Additional features include a security system and so much more. This is truly a must-see in person to appreciate the thoughtful upgrades, stunning outdoor amenities, and serene setting — making this a rare opportunity to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle at its finest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,918

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.2515

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026001056

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Irrigation Water
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Electric Heat Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Salt Water
Security Features Burglar Alarm (Monitored) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
View Canal Landscaped
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Leeland Heights (R) on Bell Blvd (L) on Grant Blvd (R) on Eisenhower Blvd. (L) on Kellogg St. (R) on Parker Ave. S
City Lehigh Acres
Disclosures Disclosure on File Seller Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-1
MLS Area LA08 - Southeast Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Above Ground
Tax Annual Amount 3918.23
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026001056
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 5
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 23 PB 15 PG 134 LOT 5
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Cable TV Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Screened Porch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Fruit Trees None Patio
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.2515
Spa true
Building Area Total 1849
Lot Dimensions 80 x 131 x 80 x 131
Lot Size Acres 0.2515
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrea Beckman

Listing Agent

Re/Max Realty Team

Broker

abeckman064@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,419
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$327

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$339,900 -1.45% Price Down
5/6/2026$344,900 -1.43% Price Down
5/1/2026$349,900 6.06% Price Up
4/7/2026$329,900 -4.35% Price Down
4/2/2026$344,900 -6.76% Price Down
3/30/2026$369,900 -1.33% Price Down
3/17/2026$374,900 -0.03% Price Down
2/20/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

511 Parker Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 1,408 sqft and a lot size of 0.2515. 511 Parker Avenue S has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL