406 Via Mesa Grande Redondo Beach, CA $ 4,199,000
406 Via Mesa Grande
$ 4,199,000
Share Save

406 Via Mesa Grande

Redondo Beach, CA, 90277
$ 4,199,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 25,854

Listed by Vista Sotheby’s International Realty
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 1
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 2
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 3
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 4
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 5
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 6
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 7
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 8
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 9
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 10
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 11
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 12
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 13
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 14
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 15
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 16
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 17
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 18
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 19
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 20
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 21
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 22
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 23
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 24
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 25
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 26
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 27
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 28
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 29
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 30
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 31
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 32
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 33
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 34
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 35
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 36
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 37
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 38
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 39
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 40
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 41
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 42
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 43
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 44
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 45
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 46
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 47
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 48
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 49
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 50
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 51
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 52
406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Redondo Beach, CA

for $4,199,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,000 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.1816.

BEST VIEWS IN THE RIVIERA! Perched in the highly sought-after Upper Hollywood Riviera of Redondo Beach, this reimagined Spanish home offers panoramic Pacific Ocean views, white water coastline views, and sweeping vistas from Malibu to Downtown Los Angeles. Spanning approximately 3,000 sqft’ (BTV), this 4-bedroom plus office, 3.5-bath residence sits on a 7,900 sqft’ lot (BTV) features a reverse floor plan designed to maximize ocean views from the main living areas, one of the most desirable layouts for coastal homes in Redondo Beach. The upper level showcases an open-concept living room, dining area, and chef’s kitchen, all oriented toward the ocean and seamlessly connected to a wrap-around view balcony through elegant iron-arched doors. The kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, high-end appliances, Taj Mahal countertops, and a walk-in pantry, blending everyday functionality with elevated design. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with ocean views, a dedicated patio, and a spa-inspired bathroom featuring hand-troweled concrete finishes, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. A secondary ensuite bedroom on this level provides ideal flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry, and a versatile bonus space with a built-in bar, perfect for a home office, media room, or guest suite. Direct access to the landscaped backyard enhances indoor-outdoor living, a key feature buyers seek in Southern California real estate. Additional upgrades include new AC, EV charger, washer & dryer, and Ring cameras for comfort and efficiency. Located minutes from Riviera Village, Redondo Beach Pier, local beaches, dining, shopping, and award-winning schools, this home represents a rare opportunity to own a luxury ocean-view property in one of the most desirable coastal communities in Los Angeles County.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,199,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1816

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Redondo Beach

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SB26000521

Days on Market

137

Features
General
Living Area 3000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances 6 Burner Stove Double Oven Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood Dryer Washer
Zoning TORR-LO
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Copper Plumbing
Year Built 2008
View Coastline Ocean Panoramic Water
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Via Anita to Mesa Grande
City Redondo Beach
Entry Location First Level
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Torrance Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 128 - Hollywood Riviera
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7910
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Turnkey
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/UH2lDTeYOXs https://youtu.be/q-gBqHt1q7Y
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 121
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Balcony Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Recessed Lighting All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Up Slope From Street Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Back Yard Front Yard Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7910
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1816

Affordability Calculator

$25,854
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$25,854

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/27/2026$4,199,000 -3.47% Price Down
1/29/2026$4,350,000 -2.25% Price Down
1/19/2026$4,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

406 Via Mesa Grande, Redondo Beach, CA, 90277 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,199,000 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.1816. 406 Via Mesa Grande has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 90277 which is in Redondo Beach, CA