938 Opal San Diego, CA $ 3,199,000
938 Opal
$ 3,199,000
Share Save

938 Opal

San Diego, CA, 92109
$ 3,199,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,933

Monthly Estimate*

$ 19,697

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 1
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 2
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 3
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 4
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 5
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 6
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 7
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 8
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 9
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 10
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 11
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 12
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 13
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 14
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 15
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 16
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 17
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 18
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 19
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 20
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 21
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 22
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 23
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 24
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 25
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 26
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 27
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 28
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 29
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 30
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 31
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 32
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 33
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 34
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 35
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 36
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 37
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 38
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 39
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 40
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 41
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 42
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 43
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 44
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 45
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 46
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 47
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 48
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 49
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 50
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 51
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 52
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 53
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 54
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 55
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 56
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 57
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 58
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 59
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 60
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 61
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 62
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 63
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 64
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 65
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 66
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 67
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 68
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 69
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 70
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 71
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 72
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 73
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 74
938 Opal, San Diego, CA 92109 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Diego, CA

for $3,199,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,933 square foot home was built in 2018.

Built in 2018, this North Pacific Beach modern coastal home has been immaculately maintained, boasts high end stainless appliances and designer finishes throughout, and comes with an open and intelligent floor plan perfect for formal entertaining or just casual day to day beach living. The recent addition of a detached, fully permitted 1BR/1BA 602sqft ADU complete with separate entrance, laundry and its own private roof deck, only adds to the flexibility of this offering with just under 3000sqft of total living space. Three blocks to the beach, walk to restaurants, shops, and both elementary and middle schools. Enjoy bay, ocean and coastline views south to the Coronados. see supplement for more property details...

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 3,199,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

2600514SD

Days on Market

131

Features
General
Living Area 2933
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Roof RolledHotMop Shingle SeeRemarks
Appliances SixBurnerStove Dishwasher Disposal GasOven GasRange Refrigerator RangeHood
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Rooftop
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2018
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions Go N on Cass Street from Grand/Garnet then W on Opal. Cross Street: Bayard.
City San Diego
Disclosures CoastalCommissionRestrictions
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 92109 - Pacific Beach
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/2600514
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features LivingRoom PrimaryBedroom Outside
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial Wood
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$19,697
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$19,697

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$3,199,000 3.23% Price Up
1/8/2026$3,099,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

938 Opal, San Diego, CA, 92109 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,199,000 with 2,933 sqft. 938 Opal has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 92109 which is in San Diego, CA