5219 Yellowstar Lane Montgomery, TX $ 319,900
5219 Yellowstar Lane
$ 319,900
New Construction
Share Save

5219 Yellowstar Lane

Montgomery, TX, 77316
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 1
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 2
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 3
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 4
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 5
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 6
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 7
5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,743 square foot home was built in 2026.

Entry with 11-foot rotunda ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen features corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space, and a 5-burner gas cooktop. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet. Home office with French doors set at back entrance. Large windows, extra closets and bonus mud room add to this spacious three-bedroom home. Covered backyard patio. Two-car garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

71800741

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1275
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Lighting Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Wildtree
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions For more information please visit our Kresston Sales Center. From TX-249 N take the exit for FM 1486 and turn right. Continue south on FM 1486 then turn left onto Kresston Parkway. Continue down Kresston Parkway and take the roundabout to Legendary Blvd. Take the next roundabout to Trailblazers Run on the right then turn left onto South Wayland Chase. Boots Drive will be on your right. The destination will be at 26616 Boots Drive.
High School MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Other
Association Name CCMC
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School AUDUBON ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Perry Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 10 Block 2 SEC 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Pantry Quartz Counters Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Office
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Greenbelt Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5752
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1743
Lot Dimensions 40x144

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$319,900 -1.54% Price Down
5/12/2026$324,900 -2.99% Price Down
4/27/2026$334,900 -1.47% Price Down
4/17/2026$339,900 -0.58% Price Down
4/14/2026$341,900 0.59% Price Up
3/5/2026$339,900 -1.16% Price Down
2/25/2026$343,900 0.29% Price Up
2/24/2026$342,900 0.59% Price Up
2/18/2026$340,900 -1.16% Price Down
2/5/2026$344,900 -0.86% Price Down
1/28/2026$347,900 -0.57% Price Down
1/27/2026$349,900 -2.78% Price Down
1/21/2026$359,900 -7.22% Price Down
1/7/2026$387,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5219 Yellowstar Lane, Montgomery, TX, 77316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,743 sqft. 5219 Yellowstar Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Montgomery, TX