1115 Mount Irving Way Norman, OK $ 414,888
1115 Mount Irving Way
$ 414,888
Share Save

1115 Mount Irving Way

Norman, OK, 73071
$ 414,888
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 1
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 2
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 3
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 4
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 5
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 6
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 7
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 8
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 9
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 10
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 11
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 12
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 13
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 14
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 15
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 16
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 17
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 18
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 19
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 20
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 21
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 22
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 23
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 24
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 25
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 26
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 27
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 28
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 29
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 30
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 31
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 32
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 33
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 34
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 35
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 36
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 37
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 38
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 39
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 40
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 41
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 42
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 43
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 44
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 45
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 46
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 47
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 48
1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK 73071 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Norman, OK

for $414,888 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,188 square foot home was built in 2026.

Four Bedroom Home with Fireplace and Tandem 3-Car Garage This move-in-ready home brings together comfort and functionality with a layout designed for both productivity and everyday living. The kitchen features quartz countertops and built-in appliances, including a gas range, creating a space that feels polished yet practical. Wood flooring and a fireplace add warmth and character to the main living areas, making it easy to settle in and unwind. The spacious primary suite includes a bath with a quartz vanity, soaking tub, tiled shower, and a walk-in closet with seasonal storage that keeps everything organized. A tandem three-car garage adds flexibility for storage, hobbies, or additional parking. Energy efficiency is guaranteed through our partnership with Environments for Living, ensuring predictable heating and cooling costs with potential reimbursement if usage exceeds expectations. With our Your Way* incentive, you can enhance your home with options like a storm shelter, full home blinds, or apply the credit toward closing costs or interest rate buy-downs. Red Canyon Ranch offers scenic views and rolling hills, complemented by a playground and peaceful walking trails that highlight Norman's unique landscape. Perfectly situated near the University of Oklahoma and I-35, Red Canyon Ranch provides easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, making it an ideal community for those seeking tranquility and convenience. Included features: * One-year builder warranty * Two-year systems warranty * 10-year structural warranty * Certified energy advantage guarantee for heating and cooling costs * Fully landscaped front & backyard * Fully fenced backyard * Full guttering The floor plan and description may differ slightly from the completed home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 414,888

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Norman

County/Region

Cleveland

MLS | Web ID

1208604

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Laundry Room
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Public
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 375
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick & Frame
Year Built 2026
Township T9N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Cleveland
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-35 exit Tecumseh Road and head East towards 12th Avenue NE. Red Canyon Ranch will be on your left.
High School Norman North HS
City Norman
Disclosures Exempt
High School District Norman
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Elementary School Eisenhower ES
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Longfellow MS
Builder Name Ideal Homes
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0015
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio-Covered Covered Porch
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1115
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Vernon McKown

Listing Agent

Principal Development Llc

Broker

(405) 486-9814

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555

Nearby
2528357 Elementary School
2527833 Middle School
Norman North HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/2/2026$414,888 -1.19% Price Down
1/26/2026$419,877 -4.44% Price Down
1/7/2026$439,376 Listed Price

Map

See all

1115 Mount Irving Way, Norman, OK, 73071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,888 with 2,188 sqft. 1115 Mount Irving Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 73071 which is in Norman, OK