128 Columbus Street 1w Charleston, SC $ 3,864
128 Columbus Street 1w
$ 3,864
Share Save

128 Columbus Street 1w

Charleston, SC, 29403
$ 3,864
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 814
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 1
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 2
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 3
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 4
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 5
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 6
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 7
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 8
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 9
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 10
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 11
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 12
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 13
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 14
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 15
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 16
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 17
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 18
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 19
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 20
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 21
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 22
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 23
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 24
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 25
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 26
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 27
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 28
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 29
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 30
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 31
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 32
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 33
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 34
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 35
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 36
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 37
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 38
128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC 29403 - Image 39

Property for Rent in Charleston, SC

for $3,864 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 814 square foot property was built in 2018.

13 month lease price. Currently offering 1 month free! Unlock THE Guild, Unlock Charleston. This is your life- Spending languid afternoons by the rooftop pool, grilling out on the deck with expansive views of Charleston harbor before you. Living here offers an exclusive ambiance at the dynamic epicenter of Charleston. Step inside The Guild and experience unrivaled apartment living. Brand new residences in 66 unique floor plans Charleston Peninsula, Harbor and Ravenel bridge views. Two custom kitchen options available Quartz counter-tops Slate finish appliances 10-13.5 foot ceilings. Concierge Services and Pet Spa included. Call to set your appointment today, 6-14 month terms available! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,864

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Charleston

County/Region

Charleston

MLS | Web ID

26000455

Features
General
County Charleston
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Peninsula West
Status Active
Directions The Guild Has A Walk Score Of 92 Out Of 100. This Location Is A Walker's Paradise So Daily Errands Do Not Require A Car. Keep Left On I-26e Toward Charleston Continue Onto Meeting Street Keep Left Onto Meeting Street Toward Visitor Center Turn Right Onto Meeting Street Toward Museum Mile Turn Right Onto Line Street Turn Right Onto Columbus Street The Guild Is On Your Right!
High School Burke
City Charleston
MLS Area 51 - Peninsula Charleston Inside of Crosstown
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Mitchell
Middle/Junior High School Simmons Pinckney
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 1
Year Built 2018
Community Features Elevators Fitness Center Pool Storage
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Stories Count 8
Full Baths 1
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Pool Features In Ground
Unit Number 1w
Pets Allowed Yes
Accessibility Handicapped Equipped
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Great Living/Dining Combo
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Room Type Great Laundry Living/Dining Combo
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Parking Features 1 Car Garage
Building Area Total 814
Covered Spaces 1
Total Parking 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Apartment Brothers, Llc

Broker

Nearby
4141575 Elementary School
1478873 Middle School
Burke High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $3,864 17.45% Price Up
4/27/2026 $3,290 23.45% Price Up
4/18/2026 $2,665 -9.20% Price Down
3/23/2026 $2,935 0.17% Price Up
3/8/2026 $2,930 0.45% Price Up
2/19/2026 $2,917 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

128 Columbus Street 1w, Charleston, SC, 29403 is a Property for Rent at $3,864 with 814 sqft. 128 Columbus Street 1w has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 29403 which is in Charleston, SC