Open House 5/20 3pm - 5pm
37 Bridge Street 4G
Brooklyn, NY, 11201 $ 1,799,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,275 Monthly Estimate*
$ 11,077
for $1,799,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,275 square foot condo was built in 1915.
Originally commіsѕiοned іn 1915 аѕ the Kirkman & Sοn Ѕοаp Cοmpany factory, 37 Bridge Street is a neighborhood icon that was reimagined for the way we actually live today. Apartment 4G is a rarely available southern-facing duplex with a private balcony off the living room and a secluded roof deck off the primary suite. Complete with a retractable awning for year-round use, this home is built for someone who doesn’t want to choose between a loft-like interior and true outdoor living. Upstairs, the primary bedroom feels like a private sanctuary, featuring a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with double sinks and an oversized shower. Downstairs, the second bedroom or WFH office, a beautiful kitchen that's great for entertaining, an amazing custom storage under the stairs so you can keep the clutter away, a full bathroom, and a vented WD so your clothes actually dry. In a neighborhood that can sometimes feel like an IG-tourist trap, this pocket of Dumbo is different. It’s quieter, more boutique, a little more raw, and moments away from the best of Brooklyn Bridge Park. If you’ve been looking for a "forever" home that actually has soul, this is the one. Building amenities include a virtual doorman, elevator, gym, bike room, a common roof deck with skyline views, and private storage. Easy access to the York Street F train. Interior Sqft 1275. Exterior Sqft 412. Showings by open house and appointment only. The lead photo is virtually staged.
See more
Open House
5/20/2026 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
37 Bridge Street 4G Brooklyn, NY
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
List ByZachary HaluszczakListing Agent
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $11,077
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $1,834
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyCondo listings in Brooklyn, NY
Average List Price $1,363,790
Percent of Sale Price 24%
About Brooklyn, NY 2,668,108 Population
8% Since 2002
$ 56,355 Median Income
36.99 Median Age
28% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/9/2026 | $1,799,000 | -7.70% | Price Down |
| 3/10/2026 | $1,949,000 | | Listed Price |