8629 Angel Gardens Drive Fort Worth, TX $ 361,990
8629 Angel Gardens Drive
$ 361,990
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

8629 Angel Gardens Drive

Fort Worth, TX, 76179
$ 361,990
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,133

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,229

8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 1
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 2
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 3
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 4
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 5
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 6
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 7
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 8
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 9
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 10
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 11
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 12
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 13
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 14
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 15
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 16
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 17
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 18
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 19
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 20
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 21
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 22
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 23
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 24
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 25
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 26
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 27
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 28
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 29
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 30
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 31
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 32
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 33
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 34
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 35
8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76179 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Worth, TX

for $361,990 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,133 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.14.

5 BEDROOMS, ONE STORY IN BAILEY PARK. Hard to find 5 bedroom, 2 bath DR Horton Jaxon plan in West Fort Worth’s Bailey Park community with pool, playground and Little Acorn Park. Open concept living, dining and large kitchen with island, granite counters, gas range, built in microwave, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry and smart home technology. Built in 2023 with split bedroom layout, private primary suite with dual sink vanity, oversized walk in shower, walk in closet and cultured marble vanities in both baths. Tile flooring in entry, halls and wet areas for easy care. Outside features a covered front porch and covered back patio, full gutters, landscaped yard with sprinkler system, storage shed that stays, and 6 foot privacy fenced backyard ready for relaxing or entertaining. Home still carries DR Horton’s 10 year structural warranty that transfers to the new owner. Convenient to DFW Airport, Fort Worth Nature Center, Sundance Square, Alliance shopping and major highways, while enjoying the quiet neighborhood feel of Bailey Park.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
8629 Angel Gardens Drive Fort Worth, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 361,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,834

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Fort Worth

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21145395

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Home System Walk-In Closet(s) Wired for Data
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Concrete Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Natural Gas Available Phone Available Se
Possession 30-60 Days
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 600
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Eagle MT-Saginaw ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Refrigerator Gun Case and Shoe Cabinet located in the Primary Bedroom and Closet. Water Softener located in garage to be removed prior to closing.
Year Built 2023
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Curbs Playground Pool Sidewalks
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Refer to Google Maps for driving directions.
City Fort Worth
Elementary School Name Bryson
High School Boswell
Open House Public: Sun May 17 12:00PM-2:00PM
Elementary School Bryson
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Fixed Texas Vet VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System Subdivision
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 18
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8629

Affordability Calculator

$2,965
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,229
Monthly Property Taxes
$736

Nearby
288208 Elementary School
5136457 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$361,990 -1.36% Price Down
2/16/2026$366,990 -0.79% Price Down
1/23/2026$369,900 -1.36% Price Down
1/7/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8629 Angel Gardens Drive, Fort Worth, TX, 76179 is a Single Family Home for sale at $361,990 with 2,133 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 8629 Angel Gardens Drive has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 76179 which is in Fort Worth, TX