245 Main Street 1 Cold Spring Harbor, NY $ 5,995
245 Main Street 1
$ 5,995
Share Save

245 Main Street 1

Cold Spring Harbor, NY, 11724
$ 5,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 1
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 2
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 3
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 4
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 5
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 6
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 7
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 8
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 9
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 10
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 11
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 12
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 13
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 14
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 15
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 16
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 17
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 18
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 19
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 20
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 21
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 22
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 23
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 24
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 25
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 26
245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Cold Spring Harbor, NY

for $5,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot property was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.38.

Live in the heart of Cold Spring Harbor Village in this spacious first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offering approx. 1,600 sq ft in a charming two-family home. Just one block to Main Street, and nearby waterfront park, library, shops, dining, and resident-only Eagle Dock Beach (fee). Features include hardwood floors, granite kitchen with white cabinetry and gas cooking, sun-filled family room, central air, and in-unit washer/dryer. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath and laundry. Enjoy a private covered deck, optional grill, fire pit, patio furniture, ample driveway parking, shared yard, and detached shed ideal for storage, office, or gym. Located just 3 miles to Cold Spring Harbor Long Island Railroad Station and Huntington Station with direct service to Penn Station and Grand Central Terminal. Landlord pays water, lawn care, snow removal, and garbage. Pets considered. Furnished option available. Application link: https://apply.link/M82ZOD8

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Exp Ranch

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Cold Spring Harbor

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

948829

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Master Downstairs Walk-In Closet(s) Formal Dining First Floor Bedroom Primary Bathroom
Basement None
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No One Below
Basement Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Cesspool
Heating Natural Gas Baseboard
Cooling Central Air
Utilities See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Exp Ranch
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1998
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Apartment
County Suffolk County
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Shed(s)
Rent Includes Grounds Care Hot Water Recycling Trash Collection Water
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Directions 25A between Poplar Place and Turkey Lane
High School Cold Spring Harbor High School
City Huntington
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Cold Spring Harbor
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Goosehill Primary Center
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Cold Spring Harbor High School
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Cold Spring Harbor
Elementary School District Cold Spring Harbor
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Mailbox Private Entrance
Parking Features Driveway Driveway
Water Source Public
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 245
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa Infanzon

Listing Agent

Compass Greater Ny Llc

Broker

631-629-7719

Contact

Nearby
4098926 Elementary School
4100074 Middle School
Cold Spring Harbor High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$5,995 -7.05% Price Down
2/12/2026$6,450 -4.44% Price Down
1/6/2026$6,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

245 Main Street 1, Cold Spring Harbor, NY, 11724 is a Property for Rent at $5,995 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 245 Main Street 1 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 11724 which is in Cold Spring Harbor, NY