1212 CENTER PLACE Sarasota, FL $ 5,695,000
1212 CENTER PLACE
$ 5,695,000
New Construction
Share Save

1212 CENTER PLACE

Sarasota, FL, 34236
$ 5,695,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.0 Sq 4,807

Monthly Estimate*

$ 35,065

1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 1
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 2
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 3
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 4
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 5
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 6
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 7
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 8
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 9
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 10
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 11
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 12
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 13
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 14
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 15
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 16
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 17
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 18
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 19
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 20
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 21
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 22
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 23
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 24
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 25
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 26
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 27
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 28
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 29
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 30
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 31
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 32
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 33
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 34
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 35
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 36
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 37
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 38
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 39
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 40
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 41
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 42
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 43
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 44
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 45
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 46
1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sarasota, FL

for $5,695,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 4,807 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.28.

Move-in ready new construction in Lido Shores just steps from the private neighborhood beach. Skip the two-year building process and move straight into a brand new residence designed for effortless coastal living. Clean architectural lines, walls of glass, and an open yet thoughtfully scaled floor plan create a home that feels both modern and comfortable. The main living spaces flow seamlessly to the spa, pool and outdoor entertaining areas, creating a natural connection between indoor and outdoor living. At the center of the home, the kitchen is designed as both a showpiece and gathering space, featuring Thermador appliances, custom Italian cabinetry, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining. Generous living and dining areas allow the home to host comfortably without sacrificing privacy or everyday livability. Each of the five bedrooms offers its own en-suite bath, creating private retreats for family and guests alike. The primary suite is designed as a true sanctuary, featuring spa-inspired finishes and a calm connection to the surrounding outdoor spaces. One of the home’s most special features is the expansive rooftop terrace, offering sunset views toward the Gulf and a unique setting for evening entertaining or quiet moments above the neighborhood canopy. Built by Seaward Homes and completed in 2024, the residence also includes smart home integration, custom closets and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. Located in Lido Shores, one of Sarasota’s most sought-after coastal neighborhoods, residents enjoy private beach access along with convenient proximity to St. Armands Circle, downtown Sarasota, and the city’s renowned dining and cultural destinations. Recently completed and ready for immediate occupancy, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy brand new construction in Lido Shores without the time, complexity, and rising costs of building.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,695,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,995

Style

Custom Florida

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4676921

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
Zoning RSF2
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Wrap Around
Architectural Style Custom Florida
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
View Pool
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions From US41 take the John Ringling Bridge onto St Armands. Turn right onto N Boulevard of the Presidents then turn left onto Morningside Drive then turn right onto Center Place. The home will be on the right.
High School Sarasota High
City SARASOTA
Body of Water LIDO SHORES PRIVATE BEACH
Association Name Lido Shores Property Owners Association
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34236 - Sarasota
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12375
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Southside Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 19995.97
Middle/Junior High School Booker Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/QRTNkr26kTE?si=A6CzkDswpvjDNXEG https://youtu.be/QRTNkr26kTE?si=A6CzkDswpvjDNXEG
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Seaward Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 6
Legal Description SLY 54 FT OF LOT 6 & NLY 45 FT OF LOT 7 BLK C
Water View Bay/Harbor - Partial Gulf/Ocean - Partial
Water Access Type Beach - Access Deeded
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 41.67
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Porcelain Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Irrigation System Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12375
Foundation Details Stilt/On Piling
Spa true
Building Area Total 8383
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$36,731
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$35,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,666

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sarasota High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$5,695,000 -5.00% Price Down
2/10/2026$5,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1212 CENTER PLACE, Sarasota, FL, 34236 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,695,000 with 4,807 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1212 CENTER PLACE has 5 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34236 which is in Sarasota, FL