113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W Joiner, AR $ 49,900
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W
$ 49,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W

Joiner, AR, 72350
$ 49,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 307

113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 1
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 2
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 3
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 4
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 5
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 6
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 7
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 8
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 9
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 10
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 11
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 12
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 13
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 14
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 15
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 16
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 17
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 18
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 19
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 20
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 21
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 22
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 23
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 24
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 25
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 26
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 27
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 28
113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR 72350 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Joiner, AR

for $49,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.83.

Tax time is here—stop renting & own your place. 3BR/1BA home on 0.83-acre lot in Joiner, AR with space, privacy & room to grow. Kitchen + den layout, covered porch/patio, storage area + additional shed. Newer roof, vinyl siding & thermal windows already done. No central heat/air—buyer to install window units. Property needs rehab but priced accordingly. Stolen electrical wiring missing. Sold as-is. Go inspect & see the potential. REO Bank Foreclosure Estimated value after repair ~$150K. Strong upside for someone willing to put in work. Estimated rent ~$800–$1,100/mo depending on updates—live in it or turn it into income. Go to Home Depot or Walmart, get materials, fix it up yourself or bring help & make it your own. Add on later or expand (verify). This is how you build something—own vs rent & create equity. Don’t wait until it’s gone. Vacant. Show anytime. Some photos may include virtual staging enhancements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 49,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.83

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Joiner

County/Region

Mississippi

MLS | Web ID

10212174

Features
General
Heating Wall Unit 3 or More Systems
Cooling Window Unit(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Composition Shingles
Fireplaces 0
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Legal Subdivision Name Joiner
Style Traditional
Stories Count 1
County Other
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 520 Arkansas
Parcel Number 557-00245-000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1983
Directions Highway 118
City Joiner
DOM 118
See more
Interior
Dining Room 1x1
Living Room Separate Den
Kitchen Dimensions 11x15
Beds 3
Total Baths 1
Fireplace Blower
Number of Rooms 5
Downstairs Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Conventional
Pool None
Lot 10
Lot Size Area 0.83
Water & Sewer Gas Water Heater
Lot Size 0.83 acres

Affordability Calculator

$307
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$307
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$49,900 -9.19% Price Down
3/13/2026$54,950 -15.40% Price Down
1/5/2026$64,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W, Joiner, AR, 72350 is a Single Family Home for sale at $49,900 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.83. 113 HIGHWAY 118 HWY W has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 72350 which is in Joiner, AR