455 Silver Moon Drive Loganville, GA $ 344,694
455 Silver Moon Drive
$ 344,694
New Construction
Share Save

455 Silver Moon Drive

Loganville, GA, 30052
$ 344,694
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,122

455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 1
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 2
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 3
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 4
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 5
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 6
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 7
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 8
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 9
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 10
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 11
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 12
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 13
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 14
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 15
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 16
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 17
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 18
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 19
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 20
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 21
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 22
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 23
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 24
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 25
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 26
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 27
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 28
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 29
455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA 30052 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Loganville, GA

for $344,694 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This townhouse was built in 2025.

This move-in ready "Salisbury" is available now in Independence, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, spacious quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and well-appointed bathroom, offering comfort and relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are versatile and well-sized, perfect for guests, children, or a home office. This quick move-in home for sale includes professionally selected finishes, energy-efficient features, and modern design elements that enhance comfort and long-term value. Buyers will appreciate the attention to detail throughout, including quality flooring, modern lighting, and thoughtful storage solutions. Located in Loganville, this home offers convenient access to major highways, employment centers, and everyday necessities. Residents enjoy proximity to award winning schools, shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, medical facilities, and local entertainment, making this an ideal location for both families and professionals. For those who enjoy the outdoors, nearby parks, walking trails, and green spaces offer opportunities for recreation and relaxation. If you are searching for a move-in ready home in Loganville, this property delivers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and experience the benefits of owning a new construction quick move-in home. Home closing by April. *Photos are used for representation ONLY

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 344,694

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Brick Front, Contemporary, Traditional

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Loganville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10665439

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
HOA Fee 2880
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Swimming Tennis Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Brick Front Contemporary Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2025
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County Gwinnett
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation
Subdivision Name Independence Villas and Townhomes
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS: Independence Villas & Townhomes in WAZE or Google Maps. 617 SILVER MOON DRIVE LOGANVILLE GA 30052 (Sales Center Address) PLEASE CONFIRM ADDRESS ON GPS PRIOR TO.
High School Grayson
City Loganville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Trip
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Bay Creek
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/tpynvdtkka3tya77r4ex2/Independence-Villas-and-Townhomes-lot-116-The-Salisbury.mp4?rlkey=koevdj47murko30rd9rw5jgvc&e=1&st=mf5rsnnh&dl=0
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Roommate Plan Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,122
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,122

Nearby
4136606 Elementary School
4133751 Middle School
Grayson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$344,694 -1.99% Price Down
5/5/2026$351,694 1.44% Price Up
4/24/2026$346,694 -1.42% Price Down
4/10/2026$351,694 -1.50% Price Down
1/8/2026$357,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

455 Silver Moon Drive, Loganville, GA, 30052 is a Townhouse for sale at $344,694. 455 Silver Moon Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30052 which is in Loganville, GA