1830 S Ocean Drive 3001 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 9,000
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001
$ 9,000
Share Save

1830 S Ocean Drive 3001

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 9,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,065
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $9,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This property is 2,065 square feet.

Available now for long or short term . Breathtaking direct ocean view! Fully Furnished with stunning wrap-around balconies. Best Line in reknown Luxury highrise Beach Club 2. Enjoy 50,000 sqft resort-style amenities, including oceanfront pools with bar and café by the pools, full beach service, unbelievable spa, fitness center, 24-hour concierge and security. Ocean view all around from each room like in a boat.... Enjoy Peaceful, Beautiful and Happy Life at Beach Club 2...

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11936270

Features
General
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Above Ground Heated Pool
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
View Ocean
Unit Number 3001
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BEACH CLUB TWO CONDO
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Hallandale Beach
Entry Location 30
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RM-25
MLS Area 3010
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11936270
Availability Date 2026-01-05
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BEACH CLUB TWO CONDO UNIT 3001 PER CDO CIN# 106268982
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 30
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Valet
Frontage Length 100
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $9,000 -5.26% Price Down
5/1/2026 $9,500 6.15% Price Up
3/16/2026 $8,950 -0.56% Price Down
3/9/2026 $9,000 -10.00% Price Down
3/2/2026 $10,000 -20.00% Price Down
2/26/2026 $12,500 38.89% Price Up
1/21/2026 $9,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1830 S Ocean Drive 3001, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Property for Rent at $9,000 with 2,065 sqft. 1830 S Ocean Drive 3001 has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL