118 Dusty Ridge Trail Ringgold, GA $ 369,900
118 Dusty Ridge Trail
$ 369,900
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

118 Dusty Ridge Trail

Ringgold, GA, 30736
$ 369,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,422

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 1
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 2
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 3
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 4
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 5
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 6
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 7
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 8
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 9
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 10
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 11
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 12
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 13
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 14
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 15
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 16
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 17
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 18
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 19
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 20
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 21
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 22
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 23
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 24
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 25
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 26
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 27
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 28
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 29
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 30
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 31
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 32
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 33
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 34
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 35
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 36
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 37
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 38
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 39
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 40
118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Ringgold, GA

for $369,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,422 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.47.

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of charming Ringgold, this spacious, well-maintained, one-owner home welcomes you with warmth and custom features. This beauty in Hickory Hills is pristine, clean, and move-in ready. Step inside the large entry area to view the stately (20'x20') living room with its gas fireplace, custom mantle and high vaulted ceiling. Natural light from 6' tall windows shows off the wide-plank oak flooring and the high-end custom trim. A dedicated office area beside the foyer offers flex space. Wide openings to the kitchen and dining areas welcome large groups for entertaining. The large chef's kitchen boasts a built-in desk, loads of counter space, granite sink, island complete with hidden mixer-lift shelf, convection wall oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, pull-out drawers in most lower cabinets, lazy susans in upper and lower corner cabinets, and glass-door cabinets for your show pieces. The convenient, extra-large utility room has plenty of space for pantry cabinets or shelves. The dining area with its lovely bay window seamlessly anchors the kitchen and living room and flows to the spacious covered deck through wide French doors. The two-car garage has an extra storage area for that second refrigerator, plus built-in shelves for tools. The master suite has a walk-in closet, ceiling fan, double sinks, quartz countertop, separate tub/toilet area with an oversized (6') tub/shower combo, newly-tiled. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath feature plenty of closet space. The large bonus room in the finished basement has a closet and bookshelves. Upgrades include a new gas water heater, fully replaced field lines in septic system, and crawl-space encapsulation. Located just one mile from I-75 and one exit away from Costco, this home is convenient to everything. Must see!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
118 Dusty Ridge Trail Ringgold, GA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,479

Style

Lot Size

0.47

Town/City

Ringgold

County/Region

Catoosa

MLS | Web ID

1525987

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen En Suite Entrance Foyer High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Stone Counters Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2070.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 352.0
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Wall Oven Refrigerator Microwave Gas Water Heater Gas Cooktop Dishwasher
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Porch - Covered Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1994
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights
County Catoosa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Hickory Hills
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 S take exit 350 (Battlefield Parkway) left off ramp left at light onto Smitherman Rd right on Blue Bird Ln road becomes Dusty Ridge Tr home on right
High School Ringgold High School
City Ringgold
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Ringgold Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2479.49
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Ringgold Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description LOT 295 HICKORY HILLS SUB
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Faces Front Kitchen Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.47
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 2422.0
Lot Dimensions 198 x 103
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Dehumidifier
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 118

Affordability Calculator

$2,484
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
1547238 Elementary School
1547218 Middle School
Ringgold High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$369,900 -2.63% Price Down
4/23/2026$379,900 -1.32% Price Down
4/7/2026$385,000 -2.53% Price Down
3/3/2026$395,000 -2.45% Price Down
2/4/2026$404,900 -2.41% Price Down
1/5/2026$414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 Dusty Ridge Trail, Ringgold, GA, 30736 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 2,422 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 118 Dusty Ridge Trail has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 30736 which is in Ringgold, GA