625 Susan Circle Gautier, MS $ 235,500
625 Susan Circle
$ 235,500
Share Save

625 Susan Circle

Gautier, MS, 39553
$ 235,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,450

625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 1
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 2
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 3
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 4
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 5
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 6
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 7
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 8
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 9
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 10
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 11
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 12
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 13
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 14
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 15
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 16
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 17
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 18
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 19
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 20
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 21
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 22
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 23
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 24
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 25
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 26
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 27
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 28
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 29
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 30
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 31
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 32
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 33
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 34
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 35
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 36
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 37
625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS 39553 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gautier, MS

for $235,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.14.

More Than You Could Imagine Packed Into This Fabulous Home. Originally stick built as a fish camp in 1960 with Old Growth Pine, this 100% upgraded and updated for 2025 home is in the highly sought after Roy's Rd neighborhood in Gautier, MS. The home has 3 Bedrooms along with two complete baths, open kitchen/dining/living area, custom laundry area, oversized pantry, and beautifully built custom front porch just made for afternoon nature/people watching. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, additional closet converted to a makeup table and ensuite bath containing custom shower with dual shower heads, and glass shower doors. In the past 5 years every aspect of the house has been updated, including all new kitchen, baths, electrical boxes, lighting, ceiling fans and floors along the way a massive outdoor kitchen/event/multi-use room as been added making this a perfect house for family and friends to gather. With two outbuildings there is room for storage with a six-foot privacy fence around the back yard. Located steps away from the public boat launch at the end of Roy's Road, this is perfect for anglers or anyone looking to spend time on the water. Located in a great Golf Cart community, everyone in the neighborhood knows and looks out for each other, you will quickly make friends here! This would also make a great AirBnB

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 235,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 880

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Gautier

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

4135058

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Gautier
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Siding
Year Built 1966
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Gautier
Middle/Junior High School Gautier Middle School
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Community Features Boating
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/625-Susan-Circle-Gautier-MS-39553/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Central Air
Waterfront Features Boat Launch
Roof Metal
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Simulated Wood
Heating Y/N true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1120

Affordability Calculator

$1,523
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,450
Monthly Property Taxes
$73

Nearby
3060677 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Gautier High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$235,500 -0.21% Price Down
5/11/2026$236,000 -0.21% Price Down
5/4/2026$236,500 -0.21% Price Down
4/28/2026$237,000 -0.21% Price Down
4/20/2026$237,500 -0.21% Price Down
4/13/2026$238,000 -0.21% Price Down
4/6/2026$238,500 -0.21% Price Down
3/4/2026$239,000 -2.45% Price Down
2/21/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

625 Susan Circle, Gautier, MS, 39553 is a Single Family Home for sale at $235,500 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 625 Susan Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 39553 which is in Gautier, MS