10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD Ocala, FL $ 159,900
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD
$ 159,900
Adult Community
Share Save

10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD

Ocala, FL, 34476
$ 159,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 1
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 2
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 3
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 4
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 5
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 6
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 7
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 8
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 9
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 10
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 11
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 12
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 13
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 14
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 15
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 16
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 17
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 18
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 19
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 20
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 21
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 22
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 23
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 24
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 25
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 26
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 27
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 28
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 29
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 30
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 31
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 32
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 33
10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $159,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.25.

***SELLER OFFERING A $5000 SELLERS CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!!*** Welcome to easy, carefree living in the highly desirable Spruce Creek Active 55+ Community. This immaculate, light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, and freshly painted interiors, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The well-designed layout offers a spacious primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a tub/shower combination. A generously sized secondary bedroom provides comfort and convenience to the guest bath featuring a walk-in tile shower. Recent updates include a roof (2021) and an HVAC system (2020) offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with an enclosed lanai, covered front porch and ceiling fans throughout. The garage features durable epoxy-coated floor. Low HOA fees include trash service and security patrol, while community offers an impressive array of amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, library, billiards, and a full calendar of year-round social activities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home is move in ready, well maintained, and affordably priced—schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,630

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

OM715885

Appliances Range Refrigerator
Zoning B2
HOA Fee 114.62
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1990
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Marion
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SPRUCE CREEK
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From State Road 200 turn left onto SW 62nd Avenue Road. Continue on SW 62nd Avenue Road and the property will be on your right.
City OCALA
Association Name Richie Thompson
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 34476 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2630.09
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM715885
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 4
Legal Description SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK Z PAGE 062 SPRUCE CREEK III BLK P LOT 4
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 114.62
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10890
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1576
Lot Dimensions 99 x 110
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,204
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$219

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$159,900 -1.60% Price Down
3/29/2026$162,500 -4.13% Price Down
2/5/2026$169,500 -3.09% Price Down
1/23/2026$174,900 -2.78% Price Down
1/5/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD, Ocala, FL, 34476 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 960 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 10780 SW 62ND AVENUE ROAD has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 34476 which is in Ocala, FL