22435 Ponderosa Twain Harte, CA $ 429,000
22435 Ponderosa
$ 429,000
Share Save

22435 Ponderosa

Twain Harte, CA, 95383
$ 429,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,148

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,641

22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 1
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 2
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 3
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 4
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 5
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 6
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 7
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 8
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 9
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 10
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 11
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 12
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 13
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 14
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 15
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 16
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 17
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 18
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 19
22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA 95383 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Twain Harte, CA

for $429,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,148 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.22.

Huge price reduction on this postively move-in-ready home. Just bring your clothes. Sellers are moving to the next chapter of their life. This charming, beautifully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bath retreat is ready for you to enjoy. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen with modern appliances that flows into a cozy living and dining area. Beyond the living space, you'll find a functional garage and extensive under-house storage, perfect for all your mountain gear. Whether you’re hosting summer BBQs on the spacious deck or enjoying the private patio, this home is built for relaxation. Lots of space to entertain and gather friends and family. Located within walking distance to the heart of Twain Harte—widely considered a premier year-round vacation spot—you'll be steps away from charming local shops and restaurants. This retreat is also perfectly positioned just minutes from the slopes of Dodge Ridge and pristine local lakes. All of this, and only 2 hours from the Bay Area or Sacramento!" Even the best photos can not show how this home feels; you have to see it for yourself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Twain Harte

County/Region

Tuolumne

MLS | Web ID

41119868

Features
General
Living Area 1148
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Cabin
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Wood
Year Built 1987
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Tuolumne
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name 10m-Twain Harte
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Twain Harte Dr to Ponderosa.
City Twain Harte
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 8981
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Additional Rooms Breakfast Bar
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Dryer Washer Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Stone Counters Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Built-in Refrigerator
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sloped Up
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9583.2
Building Area Total 1148
Lot Size Acres 0.22

Broker

just2terria@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,641
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,641

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$429,000 -10.44% Price Down
3/9/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22435 Ponderosa, Twain Harte, CA, 95383 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,000 with 1,148 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 22435 Ponderosa has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 95383 which is in Twain Harte, CA