7 Victoria Ave Rutland, MA $ 325,000
7 Victoria Ave
$ 325,000
Share Save

7 Victoria Ave

Rutland, MA, 01543
$ 325,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 1
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 2
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 3
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 4
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 5
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 6
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 7
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 8
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 9
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 10
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 11
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 12
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 13
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 14
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 15
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 16
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 17
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 18
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 19
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 20
7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA 01543 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Rutland, MA

for $325,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,151 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.24.

Listing is Withdrawn temporarily to fix porch roof that collapsed from weight of snow. Very motivated seller! Home needs updating. Contractors, Investors and Handyman this is the time to pull your sleeves up and bring this waterview home back to its prior glory! There is plenty of sweat equity to gain in this home. You can enjoy this peaceful retreat in this picturesque pond community in Rutland! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow-style cottage is nestled on a level, landscaped lot with mature plantings, garden space, and plenty of outdoor room to relax or play. Step inside to a spacious living room anchored by a wood stove—perfect for chilly New England evenings. The flexible main level includes a bright bonus room that can be used as an additional bedroom/home office. Additional features include a carport, Multi-room shed, fire pit, easy access to beachfront pond recreation—swimming, fishing, and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,841

Style

Cottage,Bungalow

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Rutland

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73464700

List By
Keith Hollett

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,238
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$237

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$274,000 -5.19% Price Down
2/18/2026$289,000 -3.63% Price Down
1/2/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Victoria Ave, Rutland, MA, 01543 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,151 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 7 Victoria Ave has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 01543 which is in Rutland, MA