3849 Hawick Lane Dallas, TX $ 1,599,000
3849 Hawick Lane
$ 1,599,000
New Construction
Open House 5/17 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

3849 Hawick Lane

Dallas, TX, 75220
$ 1,599,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,199

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,845

3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 1
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 2
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 3
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 4
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 5
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 6
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 7
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 8
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 9
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 10
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 11
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 12
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 13
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 14
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 15
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 16
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 17
3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX 75220 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $1,599,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,199 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.2141.

Charming new construction in a highly sought-after, tree-lined Dallas neighborhood — this stunning 5-bed, 4-bath residence offers approximately 4,199 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main level is bright and inviting, anchored by a chef’s kitchen with oversized island, premium finishes, and a walk-in pantry. A private first-floor primary suite provides a tranquil retreat with a spa-style bath and generous closet space, while a dedicated office on the main floor is perfect for remote work or study. Upstairs, you'll find spacious secondary bedrooms, abundant closet storage, and a large game and media room that’s ideal for family gatherings, movie nights, or a playroom. Practical touches include a 3-car garage, ample storage throughout, and Energy Star certification for improved efficiency and comfort. The generous backyard and covered outdoor living area extend your entertaining options and create a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Located on a peaceful, well-maintained street, the home sits in a friendly neighborhood known for mature trees, quiet sidewalks, and a strong sense of community. Residents enjoy convenient access to neighborhood parks, local dining and shopping, and easy connections to major thoroughfares — all while benefiting from nearby schools and family-oriented amenities. This property blends contemporary luxury with community charm, offering turnkey living in one of Dallas’s most desirable pockets!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3849 Hawick Lane Dallas, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,599,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,738

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2141

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21119522

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Chandelier Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Sound System Wiring Vaulted Ceilin
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 3
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation
Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities City Sewer City Water Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Commercial Grade Vent Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Microwave Double Oven
Number of Garage Spaces 3
Restrictions No Known Restriction(s)
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Berkshire
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Dallas
Property Type Residential
Year Built Details New Construction - Incomplete
HOA Type None
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Property is located north of Northwest Highway between Midway Road and Marsh Lane on Hawick Lane.
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Walnuthill
High School Jefferson
Open House Public: Sun May 17 12:00PM-4:00PM
Elementary School Walnuthill
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Garage Length 36
Garage Width 19
Parking Features Covered Direct Access Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front Tandem
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 61x162.7x59.79x150
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3849

Affordability Calculator

$10,657
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,845
Monthly Property Taxes
$812

Nearby
286982 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,599,000 -3.03% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,649,000 -1.55% Price Down
3/2/2026$1,675,000 -1.41% Price Down
1/2/2026$1,699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3849 Hawick Lane, Dallas, TX, 75220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,599,000 with 4,199 sqft and a lot size of 0.2141. 3849 Hawick Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75220 which is in Dallas, TX