3 Palos 51 Irvine, CA $ 1,090,000
3 Palos 51
$ 1,090,000
Share Save

3 Palos 51

Irvine, CA, 92612
$ 1,090,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,711

Listed by First Team Real Estate
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 1
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 2
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 3
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 4
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 5
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 6
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 7
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 8
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 9
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 10
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 11
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 12
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 13
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 14
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 15
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 16
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 17
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 18
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 19
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 20
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 21
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 22
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 23
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 24
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 25
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 26
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 27
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 28
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 29
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 30
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 31
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 32
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 33
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 34
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 35
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 36
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 37
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 38
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 39
3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA 92612 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Irvine, CA

for $1,090,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,468 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Newly adjusted price and refreshed property, see supplement for list of improvement. New interior paint including garage; new luxury laminate floor; new ceiling fan/lights; newly refreshed kitchen cabinets drawers and doors with new handles; new window blinds, new toilets, and one-year new roof. With its interior and south-facing location, away from the freeway noise, this one-of-a-kind single-level home is situated in the prestigious golf course community of Rancho San Joaquin. Zoned for the number 1 high school in Irvine (University High), the secluded two-bedroom and two-bathroom top-floor condo is an end unit with a street-level entrance. This wonderful home boasts 1468 square feet of living space consisting of an open floor plan that includes a living room with a cathedral ceiling and fireplace, a dining room, and an open kitchen. Enjoy the panoramic view of the neighborhood through the multiple large sliding doors, which also provide access to the oversized private balconies located around the unit. The gourmet kitchen has a granite countertop and is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a double oven, a gas stove top, a microwave, and a water purifier. With an abundant amount of counter and cabinet space, the kitchen provides a beautiful and functional space for even the most demanding chefs. The primary bedroom is very spacious and bright with a cathedral ceiling. The amazing views from the oversized window turn this space into a wonderful personal retreat. The primary bathroom has a large window which brings in an ample amount of natural light creating a comfortable and bright space. This bathroom is outfitted with double vanities and a walk-in shower and contains an abundant amount of closet space. The second bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with a single vanity and a tub and shower combo. Multiple built-in closets throughout the unit provide an ample amount of storage space. In addition, the condo includes a two-car detached garage with a shelving system for additional storage. No Mello Roos! The community has two swimming pools and spas, and is very close to UCI, William Mason Park, and various hiking trails. With countless shopping and dining choices nearby, and only minutes away from South Coast Plaza, Irvine Spectrum, Fashion Island, and the beautiful Southern California beaches, you do not want to miss this one. Come and see it for yourself!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,090,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Irvine

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

OC26000365

Days on Market

139

Features
General
Living Area 1468
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities ElectricityAvailable NaturalGasAvailable SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof SpanishTile
Appliances DoubleOven Dishwasher GasOven GasRange Microwave Refrigerator WaterPurifier Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 621
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Sewer
Patio/Porch Features FrontPorch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Heated InGround Association
Security Features CarbonMonoxideDetectors SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Stucco CopperPlumbing
Year Built 1975
Electric ElectricityOnProperty Standard
View Neighborhood TreesWoods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 51
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Curbs StreetLights Suburban Sidewalks Park
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Insurance MeetingRoom Management MaintenanceFrontYard Barbecue Pool SpaHotTub Trails Trash Water
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Contingency The carpeted floor has been replaced by brand new laminate floor.
Subdivision Name RSJ Townhomes (JH)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions South bound on Culver pass I-405 right onto University Dr. right onto San Joaquin left onto Viejo right onto Palos.
City Irvine
Disclosures CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure HoaDisclosure
Association Name Rancho San Joaquin
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Irvine Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area SJ - Rancho San Joaquin
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional
Spa Features Association Heated InGround
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Turnkey
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1011646743
Structure Type House
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony CeilingFans CathedralCeilings GraniteCounters OpenFloorplan PartiallyFurnished Storage TrackLighting Unfurnished AllBedroomsDown BedroomOnMainLevel MainLevelPrimary MultiplePrimarySuites
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features LivingRoom
Total Stories 1
Common Walls OneCommonWall EndUnit NoOneAbove
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds DoublePaneWindows GardenWindows RollerShields Shutters
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features LaundryCloset InKitchen
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting RainGutters
Parking Features DrivewayLevel DoorSingle Garage SideBySide Storage
Lot Features Level NearPark Trees
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Door Features MirroredClosetDoors PanelDoors SlidingDoors

Affordability Calculator

$6,711
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,711

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,090,000 -4.30% Price Down
4/10/2026$1,139,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Palos 51, Irvine, CA, 92612 is a Condo for sale at $1,090,000 with 1,468 sqft. 3 Palos 51 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 92612 which is in Irvine, CA