1705 Kruppa Lane Little Elm, TX $ 2,295
1705 Kruppa Lane
$ 2,295
Share Save

1705 Kruppa Lane

Little Elm, TX, 75068
$ 2,295
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,545
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 1
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 2
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 3
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 4
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 5
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 6
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 7
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 8
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 9
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 10
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 11
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 12
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 13
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 14
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 15
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 16
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 17
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 18
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 19
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 20
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 21
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 22
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 23
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 24
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 25
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 26
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 27
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 28
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 29
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 30
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 31
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 32
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 33
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 34
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 35
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 36
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 37
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 38
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 39
1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX 75068 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Little Elm, TX

for $2,295 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,545 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.25.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,295

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Little Elm

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21139117

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Available
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Natural Gas
Lease Type Six Month 1 Year Plus
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Gas Cooktop Gas Range Microwave Tankless Water Heater
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Deed
School District Little Elm ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Architectural Style Traditional
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name LAKE POINTE BLK C LOT 3
Transaction Type For Lease
Occupant Type Vacant
County Denton
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 1
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Lot Features Sprinkler System Subdivision
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 19
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
WaterFront Features Lake Front
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1705

Nearby
286159 Elementary School
3672510 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,295 -4.18% Price Down
4/11/2026$2,395 -2.24% Price Down
3/24/2026$2,450 -1.01% Price Down
3/9/2026$2,475 -0.80% Price Down
2/12/2026$2,495 -3.85% Price Down
1/2/2026$2,595 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1705 Kruppa Lane, Little Elm, TX, 75068 is a Property for Rent at $2,295 with 1,545 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1705 Kruppa Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75068 which is in Little Elm, TX