112 Lincoln Court Jackson, MI $ 14,900
112 Lincoln Court
$ 14,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

112 Lincoln Court

Jackson, MI, 49203
$ 14,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,077

Monthly Estimate*

$ 92

112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 1
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 2
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 3
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 4
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 5
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 6
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 7
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 8
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 9
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 10
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 11
112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $14,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,077 square foot home was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.07.

Large house on small lot in a fair neighborhood is ready for your TLC to bring this home back to life. Would make a good starter home or investment property.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 14,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,054

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

25063025

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Forced Air
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1918
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Corporate Owned
County Jackson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Lincoln Court
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions ***Francis St. to Lincoln Ct.
City Jackson
High School District Jackson
Zoning Description RU1
MLS Area Jackson County - JX
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1054.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Jackson County - JX
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 7547
Legal Description LOT 6 LINCOLN COURT
Senior Community None
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Basement
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.07
Spa N
Building Area Total 1077.0
Lot Dimensions 54X53
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 112

Affordability Calculator

$180
Per Month
51%
49%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$92
Monthly Property Taxes
$88

Nearby
1286383 Elementary School
1286384 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$14,900 -25.13% Price Down
2/20/2026$19,900 -33.44% Price Down
12/31/2025$29,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Lincoln Court, Jackson, MI, 49203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $14,900 with 1,077 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 112 Lincoln Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1918. The property's zip code is 49203 which is in Jackson, MI