1304 Downing Street Oklahoma City, OK $ 1,450
1304 Downing Street
$ 1,450
Share Save

1304 Downing Street

Oklahoma City, OK, 73120
$ 1,450
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,345
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 1
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 2
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 3
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 4
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 5
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 6
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 7
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 8
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 9
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 10
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 11
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 12
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 13
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 14
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 15
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 16
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 17
1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73120 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Oklahoma City, OK

for $1,450 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,345 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.141093.

Village rental - Available Today! Move-in ready home in the heart of The Village—just minutes from Nichols Hills, shopping, dining, and quick highway access. Bright living area, functional kitchen, and spacious bedrooms offer comfortable, easy living. $55 application fee; $99 Doc prep fee Large backyard + 1-car garage in a quiet, established neighborhood. Quick Highlights: • 2 Bed / 1 Bath • 1,345 Sq Ft • 1-Car Garage • Large Backyard • Prime central location

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.141093

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Oklahoma City

County/Region

Oklahoma

MLS | Web ID

1207552

Features
General
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1950
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Oklahoma
Property Type Residential Lease
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School John Marshall HS
City Oklahoma City
High School District Oklahoma City
Lot Size Square Feet 6146
Elementary School Ridgeview ES
Middle/Junior High School John Marshall MS
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
See more
Interior
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1304
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tarah Mazerole

Listing Agent

Homeworx, Llc

Broker

(405) 206-1545

Phone

Nearby
2528217 Elementary School
2390112 Middle School
John Marshall HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,450 -1.69% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,475 -3.28% Price Down
3/25/2026$1,525 -1.61% Price Down
2/2/2026$1,550 -3.13% Price Down
12/31/2025$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1304 Downing Street, Oklahoma City, OK, 73120 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 1,345 sqft and a lot size of 0.141093. 1304 Downing Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 73120 which is in Oklahoma City, OK