346 Autumn Lane Gatlinburg, TN $ 854,900
346 Autumn Lane
$ 854,900
Share Save

346 Autumn Lane

Gatlinburg, TN, 37738
$ 854,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,264

346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 1
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 2
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 3
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 4
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 5
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 6
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 7
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 8
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 9
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 10
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 11
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 12
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 13
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 14
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 15
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 16
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 17
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 18
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 19
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 20
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 21
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 22
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 23
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 24
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 25
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 26
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 27
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 28
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 29
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 30
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 31
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 32
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 33
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 34
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 35
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 36
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 37
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 38
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 39
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 40
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 41
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 42
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 43
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 44
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 45
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 46
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 47
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 48
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 49
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 50
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 51
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 52
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 53
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 54
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 55
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 56
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 57
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 58
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 59
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 60
346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gatlinburg, TN

for $854,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,640 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.67.

This fully furnished, turn-key four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bath property delivers the space, layout, and amenities today's vacation guests are searching for—set within the highly desirable Arts and Crafts community on a rare flat lot with a wet weather creek flowing into a pond and fire pit for year-round enjoyment. Designed for groups, the open floor plan features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, a large living room anchored by a sleek modern fireplace, and a formal dining area built for gathering. Multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces—including a screened-in porch and full wraparound deck—create flexibility for entertaining and relaxing. Upstairs, two bedrooms each offer private bathrooms, along with a second utility room for added convenience. An arcade game adds guest-favorite entertainment, while the garage—already plumbed for a bathroom—and the unfinished basement provide exceptional opportunity to add standout amenities that elevate performance in a competitive short-term rental market and add more square footage for instant equity. Offered fully furnished and ready for immediate use, this property combines location, layout, and expansion potential in one standout package. Property generated $88,453.97 in gross rental revenue from mid-March through year-end. Income reflects partial-year performance only and does not represent a full 12-month operating period. Based on current performance and market conditions, the property demonstrates strong potential for $100K+ in annual gross revenue with a full year of operation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 854,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,427

Style

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Gatlinburg

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

309532

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 3
Year Built 2007
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Sevierville: Start out going South on Parkway/US-441 S/TN -71 toward Waldens Main St. Continue to follow US-441 S. Turn left onto E Parkway/US -321 N/TN-73. Turn left onto Glades Rd/County Hwy-1284. Turn left onto Autumn Ln. 346 Autumn Ln. is on the left.
City Gatlinburg
MLS Area Gatlinburg
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 29185.2
Tax Annual Amount 2427.82
MLS Area Minor Gatlinburg
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot Tr-1
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2640
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.67
Building Area Total 2640
Lot Dimensions 406.85 X 115.20 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.67

Affordability Calculator

$5,466
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,264
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$854,900 -1.72% Price Down
4/22/2026$869,900 -2.25% Price Down
4/7/2026$889,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

346 Autumn Lane, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $854,900 with 2,640 sqft and a lot size of 0.67. 346 Autumn Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 37738 which is in Gatlinburg, TN