1445 Devin Drive New Braunfels, TX $ 289,000
1445 Devin Drive
$ 289,000
Share Save

1445 Devin Drive

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,845

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 16
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 17
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 18
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 19
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 20
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 21
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 22
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 23
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 24
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 25
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 26
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 27
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 28
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 29
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 30
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 31
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 32
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 33
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 34
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 35
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 36
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 37
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 38
1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,845 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.2342.

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a well-established neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Surrounded by mature, picturesque trees and located just walking distance to three schools and nearby walking trails, this home is ideal for those who value both tranquility and accessibility. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous wood floors throughout and a fresh, modern feel with new interior paint. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new windows, a new hot water heater, and a dishwasher, giving you peace of mind and move-in-ready ease. Additional highlights include a lifetime foundation warranty, adding long-term value and confidence to your investment. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a home in one of the area’s most desirable, established neighborhoods!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2342

Year Built

1992

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

600694

Affordability Calculator

$1,779
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779

Nearby
2335254 Elementary School
4790982 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$289,000 -8.25% Price Down
4/2/2026$315,000 -1.56% Price Down
3/10/2026$320,000 -3.03% Price Down
2/13/2026$330,000 -2.94% Price Down
1/5/2026$340,000 -2.86% Price Down
12/30/2025$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1445 Devin Drive, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,000 with 1,845 sqft and a lot size of 0.2342. 1445 Devin Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX