3532 Third Beaver Falls, PA $ 77,000
3532 Third
$ 77,000
Share Save

3532 Third

Beaver Falls, PA, 16136
$ 77,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 474

3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 1
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 2
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 3
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 4
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 5
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 6
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 7
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 8
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 9
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 10
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 11
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 12
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 13
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 14
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 15
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 16
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 17
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 18
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 19
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 20
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 21
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 22
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 23
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 24
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 25
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 26
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 27
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 28
3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA 16136 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Beaver Falls, PA

for $77,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,176 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.09.

A pleasant three bedroom house with central air conditioning, located in a quiet neighborhood in Koppel. New upstairs carpet, cared for by the current owner, and consistently lived in. Come take a look, its a quality home at an affordable price.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 77,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,760

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Beaver Falls

County/Region

Beaver

MLS | Web ID

1735480

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Cooktop Stove
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1920
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Beaver
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Koppel
High School District Beaver Falls Area
MLS Area Koppel
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1760
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Koppel
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=XLcf2M8FNEo https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=XLcf2M8FNEo
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Beaver Falls Area
Elementary School District Beaver Falls Area
Tax Assessed Value 178000
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Interior Entry
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.09
Building Area Total 1176
Lot Dimensions 0.09
Lot Size Acres 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$621
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$474
Monthly Property Taxes
$147

Nearby
1515042 Elementary School
1514715 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$77,000 -9.41% Price Down
4/2/2026$85,000 -5.45% Price Down
2/26/2026$89,900 -6.26% Price Down
2/15/2026$95,900 -2.04% Price Down
2/10/2026$97,900 -2.00% Price Down
1/4/2026$99,900 -13.05% Price Down
1/4/2026$114,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3532 Third, Beaver Falls, PA, 16136 is a Single Family Home for sale at $77,000 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 3532 Third has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 16136 which is in Beaver Falls, PA