1901 SW SW 9 Street 3 Miami, FL $ 2,200
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3
$ 2,200
Adult Community
Share Save

1901 SW SW 9 Street 3

Miami, FL, 33135
$ 2,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 820
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 1
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 2
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 3
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 4
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 5
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 6
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 7
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 8
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 9
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 10
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 11
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 12
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 13
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 14
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 15
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 16
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 17
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 18
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 19
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 20
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 21
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 22
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 23
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 24
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 25
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 26
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 27
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 28
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 29
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 30
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 31
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 32
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 33
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 34
1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $2,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 820 square feet.

Fully furnished and recently decorated and remodeled 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom apartment located in Brickell West / Shenandoah, near Calle 8. Modern interior with tasteful furnishings. Move-in ready. Laundry on premises. Near University of Miami/ Jackson Memorial Hospital. Short-term rentals allowed (weekly options or montly options available; rates may vary). Advertised price reflects a 1-year lease. Convenient location close to Brickell, Downtown, and major highways. Best location in the world near all major universities, hospitals, and airport. ease access to all public transportations.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11936383

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Multi Family
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N true
Zoning Description TAMIAMI HGTS
MLS Area 41
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Shenandoah
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Middle/Junior High School Shenandoah
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11936383
Availability Date 2026-04-02
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Fruit Trees
Parking Features On Street
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4678797 Elementary School
3062319 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$2,200 4.76% Price Up
4/2/2026$2,100 -8.70% Price Down
3/8/2026$2,300 4.55% Price Up
2/27/2026$2,200 -12.00% Price Down
1/17/2026$2,500 8.70% Price Up
1/8/2026$2,300 -4.17% Price Down
1/6/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
12/31/2025$2,500 -10.71% Price Down
12/30/2025$2,800 3.70% Price Up
12/30/2025$2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1901 SW SW 9 Street 3, Miami, FL, 33135 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 820 sqft. 1901 SW SW 9 Street 3 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33135 which is in Miami, FL